Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FTB Demarini (5-1-0)
Orlando , FL




2013 16u BCS Finals
6/27/2013 - 7/3/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 33
6/28/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
PP
18
FTB Demarini
0
Hilltown 9ers 16U Prospect
 
Gm# 54
6/28/2013    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
PP
5
South Florida Prospects 16U - Red
7
FTB Demarini
 
Gm# 71
6/29/2013    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
PP
5
Dallas Stars - Campy
1
FTB Demarini
 
Gm# 102
6/30/2013    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
B
3
Team Citius Jordan
4
FTB Demarini
 
Gm# 139
6/30/2013    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
B
5
FTB Demarini
4
Indiana Prospects
 
Gm# 190
7/3/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
B
1
South Shore Seadogs
16
FTB Demarini
 
Gm# 199
7/3/2013    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
FTB Demarini
Next Level Baseball 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
19 Luis Alvarado SS/OF 6-5 185 R/R 2014Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS Salinas, PR Nebraska
210 Joseph Arce RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015Timber Creek Orlando, FL Florida Atlantic
9 Terry Bennett OF/LHP 6-0 200 L/L 2015Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL Florida International
22 Dylan Burns RHP/MIF, 3B 6-1 185 R/R 2015Vero Beach Vero Beach, FL South Florida
8 Colton Chupp LHP/1B 6-1 155 S/L 2015Lakewood Ranch Myakka City, FL South Carolina-Upstate
10 Joshua Corredor C/2B, 3B 5-10 170 R/R 2015Harmony St. Cloud, FL  
55 Alex Dorso LHP/OF 5-11 150 R/L 2015Olympia Windermere, FL  
21 Kyle Edler SS/RHP, 3B 5-11 165 R/R 2015Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
2 Cre Finfrock RHP/OF 6-1 170 S/R 2014Martin County Jensen Beach, FL UCF
7 Gabriel Garcia 3B/C 6-3 185 R/R 2015Montverde Academy Orlando, FL  
1 Lucas Hall LHP 6-1 160 L/L 2015Seaford Senior Seaford, NY  
140 Bryan Hampton LHP/OF, 1B 5-11 185 L/L 2015Apopka Apopka, FL  
29 Jason Heinrich 1B/RHP, OF 6-1 190 R/R 2015River Ridge Spring Hill, FL UCF
90 Matt Jobes LHP/1B, OF 6-5 190 L/L 2015Plant Tampa, FL  
0 Adam Lee-Anderson OF/SS 6-1 160 S/R 2015Boone Orlando, FL  
5 Brooks Lockett RHP/OF 6-4 205 R/R 2015Providence Jacksonville, FL  
60 Miguel Lopez RHP 6-4 185 R/R 2015Puerto Rico Yauco, PR  
12 Matthew Lusignan RHP/3B, 1B 6-5 185 R/R 2015Eustis Sorrento, FL  
14 D'Quan Matthews RHP/OF 5-10 160 R/R 2015Lovejoy Hampton, GA Bethune-Cookman
58 Kenneth Ramos RHP 6-5 210 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL  
3 Matt Roberts C/3B 5-10 180 R/R 2015Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL  
35 Braden Rollins OF/RHP 6-5 195 R/R 2015Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
5 Kennie Taylor OF/MIF 5-10 155 R/R 2015Jesuit St. Petersburg, FL Duke
26 Yomar Valentine SS 5-10 160 S/R 2015Montverde Academy Montverde, FL  
41 Michael Zimmerman LHP/OF 6-0 160 L/L 2015Gulf Coast Naples, FL Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Demarini 1.000 3 0 0 8 25
Team Citius Jordan 0.667 2 1 0 11 17
South Shore Seadogs 0.333 1 2 0 28 14
Indiana Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 17 8