Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Tampa Terror West (3-2-0)
Tarpon Springs, FL




2014 PG 16u Florida State Championship
7/19/2014 - 7/23/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 1
7/19/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
F
0
BPA 16U Black
10
Tampa Terror West
 
Gm# 17
7/19/2014    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
F
1
PBC Gameday Elite 16U
3
Tampa Terror West
 
Gm# 64
7/20/2014    1:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
F
11
Tampa Terror West
1
C.S.Clippers
 
Gm# 81
7/21/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
F
0
Tampa Terror West
1
Scorpions South Underclass
 
Gm# 103
7/22/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
1
Tampa Terror West
8
FTB Sarasota
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
36 Aiden Brady RHP/2B 5-9 180 R/R 2015East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
25 Connor Churchill RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2017East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
13 Colton Gordon Zimring LHP/1B, OF 6-2 180 L/L 2017Lakewood Ranch St. Pete Beach, FL  
12 Bradley Hession 3B/2B 5-10 175 R/R 2016Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
10 Christian James RHP/SS 6-3 185 R/R 2016East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
44 Jacob Jones 1B/3B, C, OF 6-0 185 R/R 2017Jesuit Tampa, FL  
21 Kyle Koncal OF/RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2017Jesuit Safety Harbor, FL  
24 Nicholas Materazzo OF/1B 6-2 180 R/R 2016Sunlake Land O' Lakes, FL  
3 Cole Moecklin RHP 6-4 175 R/R 2016East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
22 Sean Murtha C 5-9 150 R/R 2017River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  
8 Ben Sisarsky OF 5-10 155 R/R 2016Sickles Tampa, FL  
1 Louis Steffens 2B/SS 5-11 140 R/R 2016Shorecrest Preparatory St. Petersburg, FL  
20 John Yergey OF/RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2016East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions South Underclass 1.000 4 0 0 2 7
Tampa Terror West 0.750 3 1 0 3 24
PBC Gameday Elite 16U 0.500 2 2 0 12 11
BPA 16U Black 0.125 0 3 1 17 5
C.S.Clippers 0.125 0 3 1 17 4