Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

PBC PAL 17U (5-1-1)
West Palm Beach, FL




2014 17u BCS Finals
7/12/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 26
7/13/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
NN
10
PBC PAL 17U
0
Boston Scorpions Baseball Club
 
Gm# 80
7/13/2014    3:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
NN
0
Sandlot Elite 17U
1
PBC PAL 17U
 
Gm# 95
7/14/2014    10:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
NN
0
Rawlings Prospects NC 2015
Troy Maslowski
8
PBC PAL 17U
 
Gm# 151
7/15/2014    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
N
4
PBC PAL 17U
0
Batting 1.000 Seminoles
 
Gm# 211
7/16/2014    10:15 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
N
1
Georgia Jackets 17U
1
PBC PAL 17U
 
Gm# 261
7/16/2014    5:45 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
N
2
Team Mizuno Northeast Pride
4
PBC PAL 17U
 
Gm# 268
7/17/2014    2:30 PM
@ Cypress Lake High School  
Playoffs Rd. 1
3
Easton Rockets
2
PBC PAL 17U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Edmond Americaan OF 5-11 155 L/L 2016Trinity Christian Academy Lake Worth, FL  
13 Hunter Bowling LHP/1B 6-7 215 R/L 2015American Heritage Lake Worth, FL Florida
26 James Buckley SS/2B 5-8 150 L/R 2015Coral Springs Christian Academ Boca Raton, FL  
6 Pemron Burrows OF 5-8 145 R/R 2015Coral Springs Christian Academ Riviera Beach, FL  
9 Chris Canavan C 5-11 170 R/R 2015American Heritage Wellington, FL  
24 Jowenrick Daantji OF 5-11 170 R/R 2015Trinity Christian Boynton Beach, FL  
21 Kyle Farjad LHP 5-10 205 L/L 2016Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL Florida Atlantic
10 Kyle Giragos RHP/2B 5-11 150 R/R 2016Palm Beach Central Lake Worth, FL  
8 Patrick Haley RHP 6-0 205 R/R 2016Park Vista Community Hypoluxo, FL  
12 Tyler Krull RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2015Cardinal Newman West Palm Beach, FL  
25 Brendon Lauer RHP/3B 6-1 200 R/R 2015Palm Beach Central Greenacres, FL  
23 Shadrach Meulens OF/C 5-11 186 R/R 2015Trinity Christian Academy Boynton Beach, FL  
5 Ricky Miranda RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2015Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coconut Creek, FL  
15 Zach Schneider RHP/3B 5-11 175 R/R 2015American Heritage Boca Raton, FL  
44 Jared Schwait 2B/OF 5-6 135 S/R 2015North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL  
28 Mitchell Senger LHP 6-4 195 L/L 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
22 Zakary Sprankle RHP/OF 6-0 135 R/R 2016Jupiter Tequesta, FL  
38 Bruce Steel SS/OF 6-1 180 R/R 2014Cardinal Newman Jupiter, FL Wake Forest
27 Kevin Thomas SS/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2015North Broward Prep Coconut Creek, FL  
37 Zach Zientarski 1B/RHP 6-0 200 R/R 2016The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool N Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
PBC PAL 17U 0.833 2 0 1 3 9
Team Mizuno Northeast Pride 0.667 2 1 0 8 12
Batting 1.000 Seminoles 0.333 1 2 0 7 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.167 0 2 1 9 5