Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL 16U Navy (4-1-1)
Fort Myers, FL




2014 PG 16u Florida State Championship
7/19/2014 - 7/23/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 40
7/19/2014    3:30 PM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
D
7
SWFL 16U Navy
1
O-City Orioles Underclass
 
Gm# 58
7/20/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
D
1
South Tampa Prospects
5
SWFL 16U Navy
 
Gm# 75
7/21/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
D
1
SWFL 16U Navy
1
Florida Tornadoes
 
Gm# 84
7/21/2014    1:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
D
0
Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
7
SWFL 16U Navy
 
Gm# 102
7/22/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
2
FACTR 16U
4
SWFL 16U Navy
 
Gm# 110
7/23/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
1
SWFL 16U Navy
6
Scorpions South Underclass
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
7 Robb Adams LHP/OF 6-2 150 L/L 2017Desoto County Arcadia, FL  
13 Peter Bozek LHP/OF 5-11 160 L/L 2016Riverview Sarasota, FL  
15 Felix Camacho SS 5-9 160 R/R 2016Island Coast Fort Myers, FL  
1 Blake Carroll 2B 5-5 150 R/R 2016Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Fort Myers, FL  
14 Jonathan Chappell LHP 5-11 160 L/L 2016Riverview Fort Myers, FL  
6 Jake Crandon 2B/SS 5-9 150 R/R 2016Canterbury Cape Coral, FL  
8 Mason Eicher OF 5-11 150 R/R 2016Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
9 Max Fulton OF 5-10 150 R/R 2016Riverview Sarasota, FL  
16 McLean Harris 2B/SS 5-8 165 S/R 2016Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
2 Terence Hebda OF/LHP 5-8 140 L/L 2016Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
10 Austin Kiesel C/3B, 1B 5-11 165 R/R 2016Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
4 Joshua Lamoureux SS/OF 5-7 150 R/R 2016Clearwater Cntrl Cath Clearwater, FL  
12 Hogan Long RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2016Estero Bonita Springs, FL  
21 Kevin Long 1B/C 5-11 230 R/R 2017Estero Bonita Springs, FL  
5 Christian Maglich 3B/2B 5-10 145 R/R 2016Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
23 Justin Mason RHP/UT 6-5 195 S/R 2016Lake Placid Lake Placid, FL  
11 Jeremy Moser 1B/OF, LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2016Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
19 Charles Oberst C 6-0 185 R/R 2015Indian Rocks Christian Clearwater, FL Indian River State College
22 Casey Ritenburg RHP/3B 5-11 195 R/R 2016Desoto County Arcadia, FL  
18 Gabe Trank OF 5-10 165 R/R 2016Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
17 Tim Watters RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2015Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
20 Devyn White RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2016Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 16U Navy 0.875 3 0 1 3 20
South Tampa Prospects 0.750 3 1 0 8 19
Florida Tornadoes 0.625 2 1 1 9 13
Boca Thunder Baseball 16U 0.250 1 3 0 20 14
O-City Orioles Underclass 0.000 0 4 0 32 6