Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 WWBA 16u Labor Day Classic

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Hialeah Warriors (#2) Brandon Abdala 2015 2B Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
SWFL Prospects 2015 (#22) Nicholas Albenga 2015 1B Naples, FL Barron Collier
SWFL Titans (#2) Eric Amrhein 2015 RHP Lehigh Acres, FL Riverdale
CFL Vipers (#13) Nicholas Barber 2016 SS Apopka, FL Apopka
Nola Blue Jays (#5) Ben Barnes 2015 C Independence, LA Doyle
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (#6) Jonathan Baughman 2016 RHP Tampa, FL Wharton
Xtreme Baseball Navy (#25) Paul Benitez 2016 SS Orlando, FL Lake Nona
Miami Stars Baseball (#21) Ray Blanco 2015 LHP Miami, FL Mater Academy East Charter
Florida Express (#12) Corey Brightman 2016 LHP Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte
Miami Stars Baseball (#24) Victor Cabrera 2016 SS Opalocka, FL Mater Academy East Charter
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#1) Jose Cadenas 2017 OF Tampa, FL Gaither
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (#13) Nathan Chevalier 2017 OF Valrico, FL Bloomingdale
Top American Prospects (#13) Alec Choudhury 2017 3B Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
Attatude Baseball (#7) Larry Coffey 2015 C Largo, FL Osceola
SBO Storm Baseball (#2) Gerald Collazo 2014 OF Caguas, PR Coral Glades
Hialeah Warriors (#97) Gabriel Cruz 2016 C Miami, FL South Dade Senior
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs (#11) Luis A. Curbelo 2016 SS Carolina, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
Fat Cat Thunder (#2) Matthew Delise 2015 C Cumming, GA Homeschool
Florida Surge (#3) Eric Feliz 2015 OF Englewood Cliffs, NJ IMG Academy
Florida Surge (#11) Michael Feliz 2016 MIF Englewood Cliffs, NJ IMG Academy
Florida Surge (#6) Nick Fernandez 2015 RHP Boca Raton, FL Royal Palm Beach
Valley Forge (#27) Angel Fernandez 2016 C Orlando, FL Winter Park
Xtreme Baseball Navy (#11) Nate Gillen 2017 LHP Estero, FL Estero
Team Avenue Aces (#7) Nate Gilmore 2015 OF Fort Walton Beach, FL Choctawhatchee Senior
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#64) Daniel Guffey 2016 RHP Tampa, FL Steinbrenner
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (#12) Brandon Harris 2016 OF Plant City, FL Strawberry Crest
Fat Cat Thunder (#37) Ryu Head 2016 LHP Cumming, GA Forsyth Central
Florida Express (#11) Charlie Houghton 2016 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Attatude Baseball (#21) Derrek Jaar 2016 RHP St. Petersburg, FL Pinellas Park
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#87) Britton Janning 2014 LHP Land O' Lakes, FL Bishop McLaughlin Catholic
Nola Blue Jays (#7) Tristan Jeansonne 2015 SS Walker, LA Walker
Xtreme Baseball Navy (#8) Andrew Jones 2016 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (#99) Matthew Kaslow 2016 LHP Lithia, FL Newsome
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (#23) Chase Lackmann 2016 C Lithia, FL Newsome
Xtreme Baseball Navy (#4) Giovany Lorenzo 2017 C Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake High School
Miami Stars Baseball (#51) Brian Masia 2015 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
CFL Vipers (#4) Juan Carlos Morales 2015 RHP Toa Baja, PR Wekiva
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (#21) Beau Nichols 2017 RHP Lithia, FL Newsome
SWFL Prospects 2015 (#18) Adrian Nunez 2015 3B Immokalee, FL Immokalee
CFL Vipers (#24) Rouglas Odor 2016 OF Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven Senior
CFL Vipers (#11) Luis Olivier 2016 C Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley
Florida Surge (#9) Ivan Ortiz 2015 C Pompano Beach, FL Atlantic
SWFL Prospects (#4) Julian Ossias 2015 OF Brandon, FL Bloomingdale
Miami Stars Baseball (#15) Arturo Paula 2015 MIF Miami, FL Southwest Miami
CFL Vipers (#42) Kenneth Rodriguez 2016 RHP Orlando, FL Wekiva
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (#9) Jarred Rondeau 2016 SS Lithia, FL Newsome
Red Raiders Gold 16U (#10) Michael Ruff 2016 RHP Apopka, FL Lake Brantley
Nola Blue Jays (#14) Rafe Schindler 2017 RHP Meraux, LA Chalmette
Hialeah Warriors (#19) Damian Senices 2014 RHP Hialeah, FL Hialeah Senior
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (#11) Cody Shook 2017 C Lithia, FL Newsome
Broward Nationals (#32) Luis-Miguel Sucre 2015 RHP Weston, FL Cypress Bay
Nola Blue Jays (#12) Bryce Tassin 2015 RHP Roseland, LA Walker
Xtreme Baseball Navy (#0) Terry Tates 2015 C Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#51) Colton Tison 2015 LHP St. Petersburg, FL Northeast
Miami Stars Baseball (#11) Christian Torres 2016 MIF Miami, FL Miami Senior
Hialeah Warriors (#33) Danny Vaughan 2016 3B Homestead, FL South Dade Senior
Xtreme Baseball Navy (#17) Thaddeus Ward 2015 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
SWFL Titans (#4) Kevin Wegielnik 2015 1B Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box (#32) Matt Wight 2015 LHP Lakeland, FL Lake Gibson Senior
Team Avenue Aces (#16) Angelo Winings 2015 OF Fort Worth, TX Jesuit College Prep