Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 PG High School Showdown

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Mater Academy Lions (#24) Kevin Abraham 2013 C Miramar, FL Mater Academy Charter
Mater Academy Lions (#15) William Abreu 2013 OF Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Charter
Venice Indians (#12) Tyson Albert 2013 RHP Nokomis, FL Venice Senior
Montverde Academy Eagles (#23) Luis Alvarado 2014 SS Salinas, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
Parkview Panthers (#7) Trevor Brown 2015 SS Lilburn, GA Parkview
Sarasota Sailors (#2) Dylan Busby 2014 SS Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Montverde Academy Eagles (#24) Cash Case 2017 SS Mount Dora, FL Montverde Academy
Parkview Panthers (#6) Daino Deas 2015 SS Lilburn, GA Parkview
Savannah Christian Raiders (#10) Bryce Evans 2014 OF Savannah, GA Savannah Christian Prep
Venice Indians (#18) Dalton Guthrie 2014 MIF Sarasota, FL Venice Senior
Parkview Panthers (#16) Josh Hart 2013 OF Lilburn, GA Parkview
Savannah Christian Raiders (#24) Will Hodges 2016 OF Guyton, GA Effingham County
Blessed Trinity Titans (#5) Keenan Innis 2013 OF Cumming, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Cartersville Hurricanes (#15) Connor Justus 2013 MIF Cartersville, GA Cartersville
Venice Indians (#21) Colton Lightner 2013 2B Nokomis, FL Venice Senior
Venice Indians (#25) Nick Longhi 2013 1B Venice, FL Venice Senior
Savannah Christian Raiders (#15) Chase Marini 2016 3B Savannah, GA Benedictine Military
Parkview Panthers (#14) Mac Marshall 2014 LHP Lilburn, GA Parkview
Mater Academy Lions (#18) Michael Mediavilla 2014 LHP Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Charter
Mater Academy Lions (#1) Daniel Reyes 2015 OF Miami Springs, FL Mater Academy Charter
Venice Indians (#20) Michael Rivera 2014 C Venice, FL Venice Senior
Blessed Trinity Titans (#7) Sam Roberts 2013 OF Johns Creek, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Blessed Trinity Titans (#3) Cody Roberts 2015 C Johns Creek, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Mater Academy Lions (#12) Deyvid Silva 2015 SS Miami, FL Mater Academy Charter
Sarasota Sailors (#23) Dylan White 2013 LHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota