Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 WWBA Florida Qualifier

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Team Prospects International (#26) Angel Adames 2015 RHP Santo Domingo, DR Homeschool
CFBL Mizuno Select (#1) Mat Affeld 2015 RHP Mims, FL Astronaut
Hit N Run Baseball (#26) Christian Alba 2015 MIF Tampa, FL Tampa Bay Tech
IMG Academy (#27) Logan Allen 2015 LHP Fletcher, NC IMG Academy
CFBL Mizuno Select (#2) Cesar Alvarez 2016 LHP Orlando, FL Wekiva
Next Level 18U (#1) Rhett Aplin 2014 LHP Orange Park, FL Fleming Island
Florida Pokers Upperclass Navy (#5) Britton Araujo 2014 OF Tarpon Springs, FL Clearwater Central Catholic
Florida Express (#20) Kyle Arjona 2015 RHP Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
SWFL 17U (#2) Troy Bacon 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Sickles
Florida Bandits (#13) Jason Baita 2015 SS Mount Dora, FL Leesburg
Florida Legends (#38) Robert Bamford 2014 LHP Davie, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
SF Elite Squad Prime (#13) Robert Bamford 2014 LHP Davie, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
APEX Baseball (#22) Brandon Barnes 2014 RHP Hobart, IN Hobart
SF Elite Squad TPX (#2) Louis Beck 2014 RHP Miami Lakes, FL American Heritage
FTB Chandler 2015 (#19) Bo Bichette 2016 SS Tierra Verde, FL Lakewood
IMG Academy (#7) Luke Bonfield 2014 OF Skillman, NJ IMG Academy
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 18U (#35) Mike Branche 2014 3B Winter Haven, FL Haines City Senior
Orlando Scorpions '15 Purple (#38) Brett Brubaker 2015 RHP Longwood, FL Lake Mary
Powermill 18U (#18) Andy Bush 2014 OF Moultrie, GA Colquitt County
Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando (#2) Raul Cabrera 2015 SS Orlando, FL Lake Nona
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime (#13) Tanner Campbell 2015 RHP De Leon Springs, FL Taylor
SCORE International 18u (#12) Michael Campoamor 2014 SS Wesley Chapel, FL Wiregrass Ranch
Naturals Florida (#3) John Cappola Jr 2014 3B Sebastian, FL Sebastian River
Brevard Aces (#5) Vinny Capra 2014 MIF Viera, FL Melbourne Central Catholic
Sarasota Baseball Club (#1) Sam Carillo 2014 OF Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Florida Express (#1) Tyler Carr 2014 RHP Lake Placid, FL Lake Placid
SCORE International 18u (#23) David Castillo 2014 LHP Land O' Lakes, FL Sunlake
SWFL 17U (#23) Anthony Churlin 2016 OF Cape Coral, FL Island Coast
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#33) Jake Clark 2014 3B Tampa, FL Alonso
Florida Burn Orange (#26) Justin Cohen 2015 C Sarasota, FL Riverview
Florida Express (#4) Michael Conger 2014 C Fort Pierce, FL John Carroll Catholic
FTB Rawlings 2016 (#23) Casey Crawford 2015 SS Oviedo, FL Hagerty
Gainesville naturals (#15) Hunter Cribbs 2014 3B Satsuma, FL Pedro Menendez
Orlando Baseball Academy (#34) Jeffrey Crisan 2014 C Apopka, FL Apopka
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime (#19) Logan Crouse 2015 RHP Valrico, FL Bloomingdale
FTB Rawlings 2016 (#94) Cole Crowder 2015 LHP Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
FTB Louisville Slugger (#12) Brendan Cutting 2014 C Englewood, FL Lemon Bay
Sarasota Baseball Club (#17) Mason Dancer 2014 1B Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Florida Storm Chiefs (#16) Christian Demby 2015 RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Team IMPACT (#28) Tyler Dietrich 2015 C Naples, FL Barron Collier
Wildcats (#63) Anthony Difabio 2014 3B Plantation, FL Western
Coastal Prospects (#22) Luke Dill 2014 RHP Jacksonville, FL St Johns Country Day
FTB Chandler 2015 (#55) Alex Dorso 2015 LHP Windermere, FL Olympia
Coastal Prospects (#36) Justin Duff 2014 RHP Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian Academy
Space Coast Nationals Navy 17u (#16) Samuel Duran 2014 OF Melbourne, FL Melbourne Senior
APEX Baseball (#5) Matt Dvorscak 2014 RHP Whiting, IN Whiting
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#9) Noah Dyals 2014 RHP Tampa, FL Blake High School-Magnet
CFBL Mizuno 18U Blue (#11) Joshua Dye 2014 LHP DeLand, FL Deland
Florida Burn Orange (#93) Brandon Elmy 2014 OF Nokomis, FL Venice Senior
Florida Burn Navy (#25) Josh Evans 2015 OF Venice, FL Venice Senior
Florida Barons Upperclass (#33) Tyler Fagler 2016 RHP Tampa, FL Berkeley Preparatory
FTB Chandler 2015 (#12) Enrique Ferrer 2015 OF Naples, FL Barron Collier
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime (#7) Nick Fortes 2015 C Deland, FL Deland
Sarasota Baseball Club (#42) Skylar Frey 2015 OF Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 18U (#4) Bryce Gainer 2015 LHP Lithia, FL Durant
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#11) Trenton Gantt 2014 RHP Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven Senior
FTB Louisville Slugger (#99) Ruben Garcia 2014 SS Port St. Lucie, FL St. Lucie West Centennial
FTB Chandler 2015 (#14) Anthony George 2015 C Oviedo, FL Hagerty
SF Huskies Carolina (#9) Michael Gigliotti 2014 LHP Davie, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
South Florida Raiders (#22) Michael Gonzalez 2015 RHP Miami, FL Gulliver Schools
Florida Burn Navy (#19) John Gray 2014 RHP Orange City, FL University
South Florida Breakers Blue (#18) Ben Grieve 2014 1B Tequesta, FL South Fork
Sarasota Baseball Club (#55) Jordan Gubelman 2015 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
FTB Chandler 2015 (#55) Jordan Gubelman 2015 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
FTB Chandler 2015 (#0) Lucas Hall 2015 LHP Seaford, NY Seaford Senior
Florida Bandits (#22) Ryan Halstead 2014 RHP Fruitland Park, FL Leesburg
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#13) Robbie Hanlin 2014 OF Tampa, FL Pasco
SWFL 18U (#6) Alex Hanson 2014 OF Tampa, FL Steinbrenner
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime (#14) Evan Harold 2015 OF Orlando, FL Apopka
Hit N Run Baseball (#10) Tyler Hawks 2015 RHP New Port Richey, FL River Ridge
Jacksonville Warriors Upperclass (#31) Evan Heffner 2014 LHP Ponte Vedra, FL Ponte Vedra
FTB Chandler 2015 (#29) Jason Heinrich 2015 1B Spring Hill, FL River Ridge
Palm Beach Select 17-U (#24) Logan Heiser 2014 C Jupiter, FL Jupiter
Southeast Florida Baseball (#20) Logan Heiser 2014 C Jupiter, FL Jupiter
Brevard Aces (#27) Connor Hermida 2014 RHP Melbourne, FL Viera
PBA Elite 16U (#24) David Hinkel 2015 SS Bradenton, FL Bradenton Christian
ProStyle Baseball Academy (#24) David Hinkel 2015 SS Bradenton, FL Bradenton Christian
CFBL Mizuno 18U Blue (#22) Ryan Holloway 2014 LHP Lake Mary, FL Lake Mary
Southeast Florida Baseball (#16) Tanner Hurley 2014 SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
FTB Louisville Slugger (#18) Zach Jackson 2017 C Haines City, FL Haines City Senior
Florida Hardballers (#3) Wyatt Jackson 2015 OF Live Oak, FL Suwannee
Florida Hardballers (#11) Stephen Johnson 2014 1B Ocala, FL Vanguard
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#151) Cameron Johnson 2014 OF Flowery Branch, GA West Hall
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#16) Chris Jordan 2014 RHP Palm Harbor, FL East Lake
Hit N Run Baseball (#11) Devon Key 2015 RHP Ruskin, FL Undecided
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#18) Derek (DJ) King 2014 MIF Fort Meade, FL Fort Meade
South Florida Stingers (#8) Tyler Kinney 2014 2B Lehigh Acres, FL Riverdale
Coastal Prospects (#2) Rollin Layton 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian Academy
Florida Burn Orange (#3) Hunter Lee 2014 SS Maitland, FL Winter Park
Florida Hardballers (#10) David Lee 2014 RHP Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
Palm Beach Select 17-U (#57) Mack Lemieux 2015 1B Tequesta, FL Jupiter
Sarasota Baseball Club (#3) Tyler Leonard 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Florida Burn Orange (#24) Deacon Liput 2015 SS Oviedo, FL Oviedo
APEX Baseball (#7) Chase Lorenz 2014 MIF Munster, IN IMG Academy
Gainesville Naturals (#10) Chad Lowe 2013 OF Palatka, FL Palatka
South Florida Raiders (#1) Oscar Marchena 2015 MIF Miami, FL Gulliver Schools
SF Huskies Carolina (#19) Brynn Martinez 2014 SS Southwest Ranches, FL The Sagemont
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 18U (#7) John Mason 2014 RHP Lithia, FL Newsome
SF Huskies Carolina (#23) Andres Matouk 2015 OF Weston, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Florida Storm Chiefs (#21) Gary Mattis 2016 SS Davie, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Florida Hardballers (#15) Dalton Mauldin 2014 SS Lake City, FL Columbia
CFBL Mizuno 18U Blue (#29) Zachary McCabe 2014 3B Chuluota, FL Hagerty
CFBL Mizuno Select (#22) David McLeod 2016 LHP Debary, FL Deland
Hit N Run Baseball (#15) Branden McLeod 2015 C Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel
Florida Storm Chiefs (#15) Teddy Meissner 2014 C Weston, FL St Thomas Aquinas
SF Elite Squad Prime (#29) Danny Melgarejo 2014 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines Charter
TBW Select (#44) David Mervis 2015 RHP Gaithersburg, MD Gonzaga College
SWFL 17U (#10) Andrew Mink 2015 C Clearwater, FL Clearwater Cntrl Cath
SF Elite Squad Prime (#99) Matthew Mogilevsky 2014 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Somerset Academy Charter
Florida Express (#15) Jason Moore 2014 C Fort Myers, FL Estero
Florida Express (#7) Joseph Morales 2014 SS Cape Coral, FL Mariner
Next Level 18U (#0) Tyler Morris 2014 OF Middleburg, FL Clay
Chet Lemon's Juice (#19) Wesley Moulden 2015 LHP Boca Raton, FL Eustis
Orlando Baseball Academy (#42) Jarred Neal 2014 RHP Apopka, FL Apopka
Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy (#21) Kenneth E. Negron 2015 RHP Florida, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
Powermill 18U (#24) Thomas Nicoll 2014 RHP Tallahassee, FL Leon
CBC 16u Riverhawks (#7) Kyle Nuckols 2016 3B St. Johns, FL Creekside
FTB Rawlings 2016 (#2) Adan Ordonez 2014 SS Clermont, FL East Ridge
Orlando Baseball Academy (#26) Bobby Ornes 2015 OF Clermont, FL East Ridge
FTB Louisville Slugger (#23) Jeffrey Passantino 2014 RHP Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Southeast Florida Baseball (#17) Caleb Perez 2014 3B Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
SWFL 17U (#6) Donovan Petrey 2015 OF Arcadia, FL Port Charlotte
South Florida Raiders (#19) Palmer Phillips 2015 RHP Miami, FL Gulliver Schools
CFBL Mizuno Select (#11) Logan Place 2015 OF Wesley Chapel, FL Wiregrass Ranch
Florida Hardballers (#33) Jason Plyn 2014 RHP Lake City, FL Columbia
South Florida Breakers Blue (#10) Louis Pugliese 2014 RHP Coral Springs, FL Nova
Florida Burn Orange (#25) Michael Rivera 2014 C Venice, FL Venice Senior
Schaumburg Seminoles (#21) Richie Rivera 2014 OF St. Petersburg, FL St Petersburg Catholic
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime (#2) Brendan Rodgers 2015 SS Longwood, FL Lake Mary
SWFL 18U (#23) Nicholas Rodriguez 2014 C Cape Coral, FL Island Coast
Southeast Florida Baseball (#3) Cameron Romaine 2014 2B North Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Florida Barons Upperclass (#35) Ernesto Romero 2014 RHP Miami, FL South Miami Senior
Orlando Baseball Academy (#23) Hunter Rotarius 2015 2B Apopka, FL Apopka
Team IMPACT (#18) Josh Saletko 2015 RHP Naples, FL Barron Collier
Team Puerto Rico Prospect (#11) Hiram Santiago 2014 1B Caguas, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
Sarasota Baseball Club (#13) Matt Schlabach 2015 OF Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Next Level 18U (#24) Matthew Sellers 2015 RHP Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach
Palm Beach Shockers (#45) Phillip Sieli 2015 RHP Wellington, FL Wellington
Chet Lemon's Juice (#51) Brady Singer 2015 RHP Leesburg, FL Tavares
Orlando Scorpions '15 Purple (#33) Alex Skinner 2015 OF Winter Garden, FL West Orange
Powermill (#) Brayson Smith 2015 RHP Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
SWFL 18U (#24) Zak Spivey 2014 RHP Naples, FL Gulf Coast
Orlando Baseball Academy (#16) Nathan Sterijevski 2015 SS Clermont, FL East Ridge
Orlando Baseball Academy (#38) Brandon Stratton 2014 1B Apopka, FL Apopka
Southeast Florida Baseball (#6) Duke Stunkel, Jr. 2014 OF Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer
FTB Rawlings 2016 (#28) Oliver Tejada 2015 OF Altamonte Springs, FL Lyman
Howell PAL Elite Baseball (#17) Ben Thompson 2014 OF Atlantic Highlands, NJ Henry Hudson Reg
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 18U (#13) Daniel Till 2014 RHP Bartow, FL Bartow Senior
Palm Beach Select 17-U (#33) Justin Tworek 2014 RHP Lake Worth, FL Santaluces Community
Florida Express (#17) Bryce Van Horn 2016 RHP Cape Coral, FL Ida S. Baker
Florida Pokers Upperclass Navy (#15) Christopher Varela 2015 C Key West, FL Key West
Barracudas (#20) Benito Varela 2015 C Miami, FL Coral Reef Senior
Coastal Prospects (#25) Jordan Voiro 2015 SS Orange Park, FL Nathan B. Forrest
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 18U (#9) Tanner Watkins 2014 RHP Lithia, FL Boca Ciega
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime (#20) Ryan Welsh 2015 RHP Windermere, FL West Orange
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 18U (#3) Brandon Wheat 2015 C Lithia, FL Durant
SF Elite Squad TPX (#31) Chris Williams 2014 RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardinal Gibbons
Schaumburg Seminoles (#7) Alex Wolanski 2014 C Naperville, IL Neuqua Valley
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#30) Devon Woodward 2014 1B New Port Richey, FL River Ridge