Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 PG 14u Florida State Championship

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
SWFL Canes Elite (#52) Blaze Alexander 2018 SS Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Florida Stealth (#12) Justin Anglin 2018 3B Boynton Beach, FL  
FTB55 Elite (#19) Cole Beavin 2017 RHP 3B, OF Ocoee, FL West Orange
Palm Beach Rebels (#7) Theodore Benda 2018 OF Jupiter, FL Oxbridge Academy
Brevard Aces 14u (#1) Thomas Berry 2018 C Rockledge, FL Rockledge Senior
Mizuno Barracudas 14U (#3) Grant Boland 2017 RHP IF Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers
SWFL Canes Elite (#22) Weston Boling 2017 RHP 1B, OF Naples, FL Gulf Coast
Miami Suns 14U (#14) Triston Casas 2019 1B Pembroke Pines, FL Walter C Young
Miami Suns 14U (#20) Ihosvany Castaneda 2017 OF Hialeah, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
GCBA Black Sox 14U (#1) Daniel Caylor 2017 2B Fort Myers, FL Riverdale
GCBA Black Sox 14U (#1) Daniel Caylor 2017 2B Fort Myers, FL Riverdale
Brevard Aces 14u (#23) David Christiano 2019 2B Satellite Beach, FL  
SWFL Canes Elite (#24) Ivan Cotto 2017 LHP Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers
O-Town Select (#3) Carter Dahl 2018 C Clermont, FL  
Brevard Aces 14u (#3) Ricardo Diaz 2018 2B Merritt Island, FL Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Miami Suns 14U (#21) Michael Diaz 2017 RHP Miami Lakes, FL American Senior
Florida Stealth (#3) Dane Dorsainvil 2018 OF Wellington, FL Undecided
Florida Stealth (#18) Shelby Frazier 2018 OF Delray Beach, FL Atlantic
FTB55 Elite (#89) Zach Goberville 2018 3B SS Pompano Beach, FL Westminster Academy
Miami Suns 14U (#27) Tyler Grant 2018 C Miami, FL Gulliver Schools
Brevard Aces 14u (#15) Joseph Johnson 2018 SS Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island
O-Town Select (#48) Gerry Kelly 2018 LHP Clermont, FL East Ridge
Miami Suns 14U (#5) Carlos Lara 2017 3B Doral, FL Belen Jesuit Prep
Palm Beach Rebels (#1) Daniel Lynch 2018 3B Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer
Miami Suns 14U (#11) Kevin Mauras 2018 3B Homestead, FL Miami Coral Park
O-Town Select (#18) Ryan Miranda 2017 OF Ormond Beach, FL Father Lopez
Palm Beach Rebels (#26) Peyton Moon 2018 OF Jupiter, FL Jupiter
O-Town Select (#1) Michael Morse 2018 2B Clermont, FL The First Academy
Palm Beach Rebels (#14) Michael Panczak 2018 SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Miami Suns 14U (#8) Roberto Pena 2018 3B Doral, FL Doral Academy Charter
SWFL 14U (#11) Weston Perry 2018 RHP Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers
Miami Suns 14U (#9) Jordan Rodriguez 2018 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
FTB55 Elite (#1) Eddie Rosado 2018 OF 1B, SS Kissimmee, FL Heritage Christian
Brevard Aces 14u (#34) JT Santos 2017 OF Viera, FL Viera
Florida Stealth (#1) Cade Tierney 2018 3B Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
Brevard Aces 14u (#32) Chase Victor 2018 OF Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island
Miami Suns 14U (#7) Henry Anthony Vilar 2018 SS Miami, FL Westminster Christian
Mizuno Barracudas 14U (#15) Cameron Wademan 2019 SS RHP Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers
Florida Stealth (#8) Ryan Wallace 2018 LHP Lake Worth, FL Park Vista Community
FTB55 Elite (#9) McGuire Weaver 2018 OF Tampa, FL  
Florida Stealth (#14) Nicholas Wells 2018 OF Apopka, FL Lake Brantley
Palm Beach Rebels (#21) Keifer Wilkerson 2018 LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL