Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2007 National Underclass Session 1



Velocities from 2007 National Underclass Session 1

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Casey Upperman RHP2009Purple90Notre Dame PrepAZ
Eric Goetz RHP2010Gold88CactusAZ
Shawn Blackwell RHP2009Columbia Blue88Clear CreekTX
Mark Appel RHP2009Black87Monte VistaCA
Bret Dahlson RHP2010Crimson87Junipero SerraCA
Chad Christensen RHP2009Crimson86WashingtonIA
Mason Leavitt LHP2009Navy86Legacy ChristianTX
Kurt Giller RHP2009Crimson85ManhattanKS
Patrick Christensen RHP2009Navy85LaJollaCA
Brandon Martineson RHP2009Columbia Blue84Warwick ValleyNY
Thomas West RHP2009Black84Catalina FoothillsAZ
Tyler Durant RHP2009Navy84North ScottIA
Kellen Sweeney RHP2010Black84JeffersonIA
Kristopher Kaplan RHP2009Orange84Cimarron MemorialNV
Victor Diaz RHP2010Purple84St JosephNJ
Brando Tessar RHP2010Gold84Chaminade PrepCA
Kenny Treadwell RHP2009Dark Green84Robert Louis StevensonCA
Blaine Schmidt RHP2009Black83Deer ValleyAZ
Joey Torres RHP2009Black83LoaraCA
William Minice RHP2009Purple83SammamishWA
Kyle Kilgore RHP2009Crimson83Ironwood RidgeAZ
Max Farmer RHP2010Columbia Blue83LorenaTX
Matt Cook LHP2010Purple82Catalina FoothillsAZ
Jonathan Meyer RHP2009Gold82Cathedral CatholicCA
George Stoltz RHP2009Purple82SocorroTX
Jackson Archie RHP2009Gold82Marquette UniversityWI
Joshua McAlister RHP2010Navy81La CuevaNM
Ryan Torgerson RHP2009Purple81JohnstonIA
Sterling North LHP2009Purple81Catalina FoothillsAZ
Travis Weathersbee RHP2009Columbia Blue81Port Neches GrovesTX
Andrew Rich RHP2009Orange80Washington UnionCA
Scotty Watson RHP2009Orange80EmpireAZ
Ryan Freberg LHP2009Columbia Blue80Mountain RidgeAZ
Jack Diamond LHP2009Crimson80ChaparralAZ
Michael Pomeroy LHP2009Purple80CentennialAZ
David Whitaker RHP2009Crimson80Dakota RidgeCO
Joshua Bagwell RHP2009Orange80PatriotCA
Zachary Nelson RHP2011Dark Green79LaCuevaNM
Andrew Roach RHP2009Dark Green79HigleyAZ
Matthew Petello RHP2009Navy79Desert MountainAZ
Edgardo Salgado RHP2009Black79Mater DeiCA
Reed Reilly RHP2010Navy78J SerraCA
Alan Genitempo RHP2009Crimson78NutleyNJ
John George RHP2009Dark Green78Fort Worth Country DayTX
Mathew Harjung LHP2009Dark Green78ChaparralAZ
Kyle Bacak RHP2010Orange77Seven LakesTX
Shawn Ellis RHP2009Navy77SkylineWA
Ryan Sandler RHP2009Gold77Canyon CrestCA
Hank Yates RHP2009Red77ArcadiaAZ
Richard Wright RHP2010Orange77Pembroke HillKS
Jordan Thoele RHP2010Gold76WilmotWI
Riley Semmens RHP2009Black76ButteMT
Max Robinson RHP2011Gold75WildwoodCA
Scott Thornton RHP2009Orange74St MarysCA
Effren Padilla RHP2010White74El CajonCA
James Baune RHP2010Navy74Rockwell-HeathTX
Danny Stone LHP2010Columbia Blue74Sandy CreekGA
Phillip Shirk RHP2009Dark Green73Waterloo WestIA
Cameron Wilson LHP2009Orange73Mercer IslandWA
Bradley Stefanski RHP2010Gold70GermantownWI
Jake Vore LHP2010Orange67Olathe SouthKS