Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Tampa Bay Warriors (6-2-0)
Tampa Bay, FL




2013 WWBA Florida Qualifier
10/4/2013 - 10/7/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 10
10/4/2013    8:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
J
3
SF Elite Squad Prime
5
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 43
10/5/2013    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
J
0
TBW Select
7
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 81
10/5/2013    7:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
J
16
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
0
Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando Allie
 
Gm# 130
10/6/2013    2:00 PM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
J
1
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
2
Florida Express
 
Gm# 142
10/6/2013    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
4
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
3
Orlando Baseball Academy
 
Gm# 150
10/6/2013    7:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
4
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
1
Hit N Run Baseball
 
Gm# 154
10/7/2013    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Semifinals
6
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
2
Florida Express
 
Gm# 155
10/7/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Championship
4
Sarasota Baseball Club
3
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Nick Bodner RHP/OF 6-2 175 L/R 2014Jesuit Tierra Verde, FL Johns Hopkins University
2 Malik Brown OF/OF, LHP 5-10 160 L/L 2014Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL  
3 Jose Cadenas OF 5-9 155 R/R 2016Gaither Tampa, FL  
4 Cameron Churchhill RHP 6-4 195 R/R 2014East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
33 Jake Clark 3B/1B 6-1 185 R/R 2014Alonso Tampa, FL High Point
6 Jonathan Diaz RHP/3B 5-11 170 R/R 2015Jefferson Tampa, FL  
8 Austin Drury LHP/OF 5-11 160 L/L 2015Wiregrass Ranch Land O' Lakes, FL North Florida
7 Zach Drury RHP/3B, OF 6-1 185 R/R 2014Wiregrass Ranch Land O' Lakes, FL North Florida
9 Noah Dyals RHP/SS 6-1 175 R/R 2014Blake High School-Magnet Tampa, FL  
10 Andrew Fernandez RHP 5-11 200 R/R 2015Palm Harbor Preparatory Palm Harbour, FL  
11 Trenton Gantt RHP 6-4 240 L/R 2014Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
12 Brandon Grigsby RHP/SS 6-2 180 R/R 2014Pinellas Park Pinellas Park, FL  
13 Robbie Hanlin OF 6-1 190 L/L 2014Pasco Tampa, FL  
14 Blake Hodgens LHP 6-0 165 L/L 2015Gaither Wesley Chapel, FL Penn State
151 Cameron Johnson OF 6-0 205 L/R 2014West Hall Flowery Branch, GA  
16 Chris Jordan RHP/1B 6-4 170 L/R 2014East Lake Palm Harbor, FL Florida Tech
17 Jacob Kelley RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 175 R/R 2014Lake Region Auburndale, FL  
18 Derek (DJ) King MIF/RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2014Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL  
19 Jarred Mattos RHP/2B 6-1 165 R/R 2014Fivay Hudson, FL  
202 Angel Morales C/MIF 5-10 170 R/R 2014Riverview Brandon, FL  
21 Deaven Phillips RHP 6-0 155 R/R 2015Pasco Dade City, FL  
31 Wyatt Reid SS/3B 5-10 165 R/R 2014Alonso Tampa, FL  
22 Ricardo Rivera OF 5-10 170 R/R 2014St Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg, FL  
23 Lane Stancil OF/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2014Pasco Tampa, FL  
24 Lincoln Stubbs C/1B, OF, 3B 6-0 185 R/R 2014West Hall Gainesville, GA  
25 Colton Tison LHP/OF 6-3 180 L/L 2015Northeast St. Petersburg, FL  
26 Noah Turley LHP/1B 6-1 185 L/L 2015Alonso Tampa, FL  
27 Hunter VanHorn LHP/OF 6-3 190 L/L 2014Jesuit Tampa, FL  
28 Jeffery Vaughn LHP/1B 6-2 160 L/L 2015Pedro Menendez St. Augustine, FL  
29 Jesus Vega C/1B 6-0 200 R/R 2015Hillsborough Tampa, FL  
Izayah White SS/2B 5-8 165 L/R 2015Gaither Tampa, FL  
32 Peyton Whitehead C/3B, 2B, OF 5-10 170 S/R 2016Tenoroc Auburndale, FL  
30 Devon Woodward 1B/OF 6-3 230 R/R 2014River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Express 1.000 4 0 0 4 23
Team Tampa Bay Warriors 0.750 3 1 0 5 29
Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando Allie 0.375 1 2 1 25 11
TBW Select 0.250 1 3 0 25 2
SF Elite Squad Prime 0.125 0 3 1 11 5