Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn 2015 Pennant (6-0-1)
Sarasota, FL




2014 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 2
5/23/2014    5:00 PM
Field 2 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
P
1
Florida Baseball Heaven Angels 18U
2
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
 
Gm# 18
5/24/2014    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
P
15
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
6
Deerfield Beach Demons
 
Gm# 99
5/25/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
P
7
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
2
Miami Suns 18U
 
Gm# 134
5/25/2014    1:00 PM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
3
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
0
ABD Texas
 
Gm# 143
5/26/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
1
South Florida Prospects 17U
2
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
 
Gm# 145
5/26/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Semifinals
7
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
2
FTB Chandler
 
Gm# 146
5/26/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Championship
1
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
1
Elite Squad 17U Prime
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
11 Walker Bailey 3B/SS, 1B, C 5-10 175 S/R 2015Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
2 Nick Blasucci SS/RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2015Riverdale Fort Myers, FL  
17 Michael Byrne RHP/2B, 3B 6-2 180 R/R 2015Olympia Orlando, FL Florida
8 Ben Carson LHP/OF, 1B 5-8 150 L/L 2015Plant City Plant City, FL  
26 Justin Cohen C/MIF, OF 6-2 190 R/R 2015Riverview Sarasota, FL  
15 JP Colton OF/RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2015Winter Park Maitland, FL Navy
10 Nicholas Conti 2B/SS 5-10 170 R/R 2015Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
34 Ty Craft C/1B 6-2 190 R/R 2015Jeff Davis Uvalda, GA  
24 Colin Cristello RHP/3B 6-4 180 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
25 Josh Evans OF/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
4 Rey Gonzalez C/OF 6-0 185 R/R 2014Timber Creek Orlando, FL Chipola College
21 Chase Haney RHP 6-5 210 R/R 2015Windermere Prep Winter Garden, FL Florida State
12 Austin Hoppe LHP/OF 6-0 170 S/L 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Myakka City, FL  
23 Kade Hunkapiller LHP/1B 5-11 170 R/L 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL  
13 Andrew Kane RHP 6-6 210 R/R 2015Windermere Prep Windermere, FL Mercer
22 Cole Kragel RHP 6-7 200 R/R 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL Virginia Tech
1 Jimmy Kuebler IF/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Lakewood Ranch, FL  
7 Deacon Liput SS/2B 5-10 180 L/R 2015Oviedo Oviedo, FL Florida
3 Dillon McCollough LHP/1B 5-10 180 R/L 2015Pine Ridge Deltona, FL  
42 Langston Provitt OF/2B 5-8 150 R/R 2015Venice Senior North Port, FL  
6 Jake Romine 2B/OF 5-11 170 R/R 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL  
5 Jake Smith SS/3B 6-2 175 L/R 2015Windermere Prep Windermere, FL Florida Gulf Coast

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool P Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant 1.000 3 0 0 9 24
Florida Baseball Heaven Angels 18U 0.333 1 2 0 11 11
Miami Suns 18U 0.333 1 2 0 12 7
Deerfield Beach Demons 0.333 1 2 0 23 13