Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2011 Northeast Top Prospect Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Columbia Blue (#15) Johnny Adams 2013 SS Walpole, MA Walpole
Crimson (#13) Juan Orlando Adorno 2012 OF Brooklyn, NY Beacon
Navy (#24) Joe Boland 2012 1B Poughkeepsie, NY Arlington
Crimson (#15) Kevin Boswick 2012 RHP Medford Lakes, NJ Shawnee
Navy (#1) Joseph Burns 2012 C Shelton, CT St. Joseph
Green (#1) Christopher Burns 2012 C Cherry Hill, NJ Holy Cross High School
White (#1) Arnold Capute 2012 RHP Baltimore, MD Friends School of Baltimore
Steel (#1) Tyler Cardi 2012 OF Middletown, CT Xavier
Green (#2) Brett Connors 2012 MIF New Canaan, CT St Luke's
Teal (#2) Matthew D'Ariano 2012 RHP Yonkers, NY Iona Prep
Crimson (#16) Brian Donnelly 2012 OF Churchville, PA Council Rock South
Crimson (#2) Tyler Dowd 2012 RHP Springfield, MA Springfield Central
Teal (#16) Alec Eisenberg 2012 RHP Scarsdale, NY Ardsley
Purple (#14) Jamie Faber 2012 3B Cohasset, MA Cohasset
Teal (#17) Matthew Foley 2012 C Seekonk, MA Seekonk
Green (#5) Connor Fuller 2012 LHP Auburn, MA Auburn
Green (#15) Brenden Geary 2012 1B South Hadley, MA Tabor Academy
White (#10) Zack Graham 2012 RHP Marlborough, MA Hudson
Columbia Blue (#8) Paul Hallinan 2012 MIF Pawcatuck, CT Stonington
Vegas Gold (#17) Jason Hendy 2012 SS East Sandwich, MA Sandwich
Crimson (#3) Daniel Jonah 2012 OF West Springfield, MA West Springfield
Teal (#18) Edgar Lebron 2012 OF Richmond Hill, NY Martin Van Buren
Vegas Gold (#18) Alexander Linebarger 2012 C Blue Bell, PA IMG Academies
Purple (#5) Brett Madore 2012 MIF Bristol, CT Xavier
Teal (#19) Sam McKay 2012 RHP Weymouth, MA Weymouth
Crimson (#17) Doug Milne 2012 SS Nesconset, NY Smithtown East
Steel (#11) Nick Murray 2012 SS Lexington, MA Lexington
Steel (#20) Kyle Musco 2012 RHP Walpole, MA Salisbury School
Crimson (#6) Eric Oberg 2012 RHP Wellesley, MA Belmont Hill
Orange (#13) Dan Palazzo 2012 C Rocky Hill, CT Avon Old Farms
Steel (#13) Harry Paytas 2012 RHP Sea Girt, NJ Wall
White (#20) Oliver Powers 2012 1B Newtown, CT Salisbury School
Green (#13) Brandon Radziewicz 2012 RHP Bolton, MA Nashoba Regional
Navy (#7) Joseph Randall 2012 RHP Bristol, CT St Paul Catholic
Vegas Gold (#21) Justin Robarge 2012 RHP Southington, CT Southington
Navy (#8) Mason Roof 2012 RHP Towanda, PA Towanda
Steel (#12) Justin Silvestro 2012 3B Waltham, MA Boston College
Teal (#7) Gavin Stupienski 2012 C Raleigh, NC The Hun
Columbia Blue (#20) Michael Sullivan 2012 LHP Staten Island, NY Tottenville
Teal (#21) Joseph Uccello 2012 OF Glastonbury, CT Glastonbury
White (#9) Alex Vargas 2012 RHP Freeport, NY Calhoun
Crimson (#19) Daniel Warren 2012 RHP Fairfield, CT Fairfield Warde
Steel (#9) Aaron Wilson 2012 MIF Windsor, CT Northwest Catholic