Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 National Underclass Session 3





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Steel (#2) Angel Alicea-Nieves 2013 RHP Santa Isabel, PR Montverde Academy
Purple (#13) Sam Armstrong 2014 SS Ocala, FL Forest
Royal (#3) Michael Bailey 2013 MIF Houston, TX Clear Lake
Teal (#1) Jared Barnes 2014 C Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
Red (#1) Rafael Bournigal 2013 SS Mulberry, FL Lakeland Christian
Vegas Gold (#31) Joey Boyd 2013 3B Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Maroon (#30) Gage Carpenter 2013 RHP Wapello, IA Wapello Senior
Vegas Gold (#120) Mike Castilla 2013 3B Lehigh Acres, FL Riverdale
Orange (#16) John Castro 2015 1B Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Royal (#5) Adrian Chacon 2013 C Tampa, FL Jesuit
Royal (#8) Zachary Chappell 2014 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Red (#2) Brandon Chinea 2016 SS Palmetto Bay, FL Florida Christian
Red (#3) Luis Ciuro 2013 C Santa Isabel, PR Montverde Academy
Maroon (#32) Alexander Cortes Torres 2013 OF Guaynabo, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
Purple (#16) Luke Cureton 2013 OF Indianapolis, IN Cathedral
Royal (#15) Cameron Davis 2013 OF Theodore, AL Theodore
Maroon (#33) Carlos Diaz 2013 C Bayamon, PR Grandview Preparatory School
Teal (#5) Chad Donato 2013 RHP Cypress, TX Cypress Woods
Maroon (#35) Gerardo Escobar 2013 SS Rio Grande, PR Caguas Military Academy
Vegas Gold (#7) Christian Fasig 2013 RHP Stuart, FL Martin County
Teal (#4) Jay Feliciano 2013 OF Arecibo, PR Dra. Maria Cadilla
Teal (#6) Christopher Giglio 2013 RHP New York, NY Collegiate
Red (#16) Brandon Gilson 2013 LHP Prosper, TX Prosper
Vegas Gold (#13) Steven Gomez 2013 2B San Juan, PR Colegio Lourdes
Purple (#14) Nicholas Gordon 2014 SS RHP Windermere, FL Olympia
Teal (#17) Jordan Gubelman 2015 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Teal (#7) Scott Handler 2013 RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer
Royal (#6) Logan Howell 2013 OF College Station, TX A & M Cons
Purple (#5) Sean Kamhoot 2013 OF Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
Orange (#7) Caleb Kellogg 2013 OF Goshen, KY North Oldham
Royal (#9) Roberto Lopez 2013 3B Wellington, FL Summit Christian
Royal (#11) Onix Arnaldo Martinez 2013 SS Arecibo, PR Colegio San Felipe
Teal (#15) JJ Matijevic 2014 1B North Huntingdon, PA Norwin
Red (#11) Hunter McDaniel 2013 OF Orange Park, FL Ridgeview
Red (#20) Austin McWhite 2013 RHP Orlando, FL Wekiva
Orange (#9) Nick Melvin 2013 RHP Burnet, TX Burnet
Purple (#7) Darren Miller 2014 SS Key West, FL Key West
Teal (#12) Nelson Molina 2013 SS Arecibo, PR Antonio Lucetti
Maroon (#44) Baylor Obert 2013 3B Madison, MS St Andrew`S Episcopal
Red (#9) Kevin Olmeda Ahedo 2013 IF Clermont, FL Montverde Academy
Royal (#25) Ramon Pagan 2013 C Manati, PR Colegio Alcance de Arecibo
Teal (#10) Cristian Perez 2013 C Miami, FL Christopher Columbus
Teal (#11) Angel Luis Perez Rodriguez 2013 SS Barceloneta, PR Colegio San Felipe
Purple (#8) Conner Rivers 2013 3B Birmingham, AL Homewood
Maroon (#41) Amauri Rodriguez 2014 SS Caguas, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
Red (#8) Sergio Rodriguez 2013 C Clermont, FL Montverde Academy
Teal (#14) Frankie Rodriguez 2013 C Arecibo, PR Vocacional Antonio Luchetti
White (#12) Matt Rowland 2013 3B Blue Bell, PA Chestnut Hill Academy
Maroon (#55) James Stroud 2013 OF Virginia Beach, VA Floyd Kellam
Orange (#17) Frank Sturek Jr. 2013 OF Springfield, VA West Springfield
Purple (#9) Nicolas Symington 2014 SS Ridgewood, NJ Ridgewood
Royal (#16) Douglas Taylor, III 2014 1B Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville Academy
Orange (#12) Jeremy Vasquez 2014 1B Palm City, FL Martin County
Purple (#11) Walter J Vives 2013 C Dorado, PR Montverde Academy
Vegas Gold (#12) Quinlan Washington 2014 OF Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz