Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2010 National Underclass Showcase-Main Event





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
24-Dark Green (#82) Michael Abreu 2012 SS Key West, FL Key West
26-Gold (#61) Nathaniel Adams 2012 MIF St Louis, MO John Burroughs
18-White (#62) Eric Adelman 2013 RHP Boynton Beach, FL ParkVista
2-Gold (#1) John Adryan 2012 3B Delran, NJ Holy Cross
26-Gold (#62) Austin Allen 2012 C Kirkwood, MO Chaminade College Prep
9-Red (#1) Ty Amann 2012 MIF Batavia, OH Moeller
7-Texas Orange (#1) Hunter Anglin 2013 RHP Gainesville, GA Gainesville
26-Gold (#63) Britton Araujo 2014 OF Tarpon Springs, FL Clearwater Central Catholic
25-Maroon (#35) Jordon Austin 2013 OF Ocala, FL Forest
25-Maroon (#52) Dean Ballenger 2012 1B Cottleville, MO Francis Howell Central
20-Red (#62) Corey Baptist 2013 1B Seminole, FL Seminole
11-Black (#24) Max Beermann 2012 RHP Tampa, FL Tampa Jesuit
8-Royal (#15) Justin Bellinger 2014 1B Weston, MA St Sebastians School
13-Crimson (#11) David Belt 2012 MIF Vienna, VA Flint Hill Prep
4-Navy (#15) Jack Berry 2012 C Peachtree City, GA Arlington Christian
4-Navy (#1) Palmer Betts 2012 3B Adel, GA Cook County
19-Navy (#78) Derek "Miles" Bland 2012 OF Louisville, KY Trinity
26-Gold (#64) Logan Boyher 2012 C Chesterfield, MO Parkway Central
25-Maroon (#36) Clay Brast 2012 RHP Houston, TX Spring Woods
4-Navy (#18) Jordan Brown 2013 RHP Suwannee, GA North Gwinnett
14-Royal (#60) Joshua Bunselmeyer 2012 MIF Springfield, MO Glendale
4-Navy (#19) Morgan Bunting 2012 1B Atlanta, GA Woodward Academy
5-Purple (#11) Chris Burks 2012 OF Goodyear, AZ Verrado
24-Dark Green (#60) Colton Campbell 2014 LHP Deltona, FL Orangewood Christian
21-Orange (#52) Collin Carroll 2012 1B Ridgeland, MS Ridgeland
17-Steel (#15) Brandon Castro 2012 RHP Orlando, FL Timber Creek
20-Red (#79) Mason Cathcart 2012 RHP Greenville, SC J L Mann
23-Steel (#42) Jerry Chavarria 2012 C Washington, DC St. John's
22-Columbia Blue (#52) Louis Companioni 2014 1B Miami, FL Miami Brito
9-Red (#15) Michael Conrad 2012 LHP West Chester, OH Lakota East
1-White (#11) Jake Cosart 2012 OF League City, TX Clear Creek
7-Texas Orange (#13) Kevin Cosper 2012 2B Smyrna, GA Woodward Academy
8-Royal (#2) Peter Crocitto 2014 1B Palm City, FL South Fork
7-Texas Orange (#14) James Matthew Crownover 2012 LHP Ringgold, GA Ringgold
10-Maroon (#6) Brian Daphney 2013 LHP Palm Harbor, FL Tarpon Springs
21-Orange (#51) Cameron Davis 2013 OF Theodore, AL Theodore
23-Steel (#40) Sean Davis 2012 OF Temple Hills, MD Maret School
15-Columbia Blue (#2) Kida De La Cruz 2012 1B Miramar, FL Somerset
4-Navy (#2) Dakota Dean 2013 SS Crestview, FL Crestview
7-Texas Orange (#2) Dallas Deavers 2013 LHP Lula, GA Lakeview Academy
15-Columbia Blue (#3) Bo Decker 2012 OF Clermont, FL East Ridge
9-Red (#4) Jason DeFevers 2012 C Cincinnati, OH Sycamore
8-Royal (#3) Derek Deler 2013 SS Orlando, FL Orangewood Christian
5-Purple (#10) Keven Delgado 2012 MIF Guayama, PR Guamani Private School
22-Columbia Blue (#42) Luis O Diaz 2013 SS Miami, FL Westwood Christian Day
7-Texas Orange (#3) Alex Dickerson 2013 OF Roswell, GA Roswell
24-Dark Green (#63) Cameron Dishon 2012 OF Beaumont, TX Bridge City
10-Maroon (#12) Dylan Dore 2012 OF Alpharetta, GA Johns Creek
12-Teal (#7) Evan Dougherty 2014 OF Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
9-Red (#18) Nicholas Edwards 2012 OF Mason, OH Moeller
18-White (#61) Chris Elander 2012 RHP Oviedo, FL Hagerty
22-Columbia Blue (#50) Michael Emigh 2012 LHP Pembroke Pines, FL West Broward
21-Orange (#50) Drew Faintich 2013 LHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
9-Red (#5) Zach Farmer 2013 LHP Piketon, OH Piketon
21-Orange (#49) Colton Freeman 2012 OF Hoover, AL Spain Park
2-Gold (#16) Joseph Frey 2012 C Moorestown, NJ Moorestown
8-Royal (#4) Miguel Frias 2012 OF Longwood, FL Lake Mary
17-Steel (#5) Angel Garced 2013 2B Jackson, NJ Jackson Liberty
10-Maroon (#11) Jabari Gayle 2012 SS Stone Mountain, GA Miller Grove
18-White (#60) Zachary Giczewski 2012 MIF Sarasota, FL Cardinal Mooney
16-Kelly Green (#12) Anthony Gonzalez 2012 MIF Miami, FL Westminster Christian
2-Gold (#7) Joey Gorman 2012 LHP Philadelphia, PA Ss.Neumann-Goretti
7-Texas Orange (#5) Michael Goss 2012 C Cartersville, GA Cartersville
26-Gold (#74) Mark Gottsacker 2012 OF Dallas, TX Highland Park
13-Crimson (#19) Brandon Gracey 2013 RHP Windermere, FL West Orange
25-Maroon (#37) Josh Greene 2013 OF Ocala, FL Forest
4-Navy (#3) Ryan Gridley 2014 SS Milton, GA Milton
18-White (#80) Ross Grosvenor 2013 RHP Franklin, TN Battle Ground Academy
14-Royal (#64) Luis Guillorme 2013 SS Davie, FL Coral Springs
6-Vegas Gold (#16) Michael Hadden 2012 RHP Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake
14-Royal (#65) Patrick Hahne 2012 OF Lutz, FL Steinbrenner
8-Royal (#5) Clay Harrell 2012 C Houston, TX The Kinkaid School
4-Navy (#4) Josh Hart 2013 OF Lilburn, GA Parkview
25-Maroon (#46) Katon Harwood 2014 RHP Asheville, NC T C Roberson
22-Columbia Blue (#51) Mark Hernandez 2012 1B Miami, FL Doral Academy
1-White (#8) Andrew Herrera 2013 C Allendale, NJ Don Bosco Prep
26-Gold (#69) Dan Herrmann 2013 RHP Creve Coeur, MO Christian Brothers College
4-Navy (#11) Jacob Heyward 2013 OF McDonough, GA Eagle S Landing Christian Acad
12-Teal (#8) Nicholas High 2012 OF Marietta, GA Marietta
4-Navy (#5) Keenan Innis 2013 OF Cumming, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
15-Columbia Blue (#17) Kaelan Jacobs 2012 RHP Lake Worth, FL Wellington
26-Gold (#83) Adam Jelovic 2013 RHP St. Louis, MO West
14-Royal (#67) Hayden Jones 2012 SS Tifton, GA Tift County
4-Navy (#6) Wesley Jones 2013 SS Lithonia, GA Redan
17-Steel (#6) Torey Jordan 2014 OF Riviera Beach, FL Homeschool
7-Texas Orange (#7) Connor Justus 2013 MIF Cartersville, GA Cartersville
19-Navy (#70) Sean Kamhoot 2013 OF Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
2-Gold (#17) Sean Kelly 2013 RHP Marlton, NJ Cherokee
17-Steel (#7) Brooks Kennedy 2014 SS Charlotte, NC South Mecklenburg
15-Columbia Blue (#15) Zach Krider 2013 3B Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
24-Dark Green (#69) Richard Lacell 2013 RHP Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake
1-White (#7) Ryan Lawlor 2012 LHP Savannah, GA Calvary Baptist Day
25-Maroon (#48) Nicholas Lawrence 2013 RHP Wellington, FL Wellington
8-Royal (#7) Nick Longhi 2013 1B Venice, FL Venice Senior
9-Red (#8) Jimmy Lough 2012 RHP Newark, OH Newark Catholic
24-Dark Green (#80) Daniel Lynch 2012 3B Miami, FL Columbus
5-Purple (#16) Tim Lynch 2012 3B Jupiter, FL Dwyer
20-Red (#67) Tyler Lynn 2013 OF Phenix City, AL Smiths Station
7-Texas Orange (#24) Nathaniel Maggio 2013 1B Alpharetta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
10-Maroon (#8) Luke Maglich 2012 SS Sarasota, FL Riverview
13-Crimson (#13) Alejandro Mangano 2012 C Miami, FL Southwest Senior
19-Navy (#80) Grant Maris 2012 OF Gainesville, FL St Francis Catholic
15-Columbia Blue (#8) Trey Marker 2012 LHP Bixby, OK Bixby
11-Black (#8) Jordan Martin 2012 MIF Stockbridge, GA Heritage
8-Royal (#14) Derek Martin 2012 RHP Tampa, FL Tampa Catholic
22-Columbia Blue (#35) Ismael Martinez 2014 SS Miami, FL Coral Gables
23-Steel (#34) Robinson Mateo 2012 MIF Washington, DC Woodrow Wilson
4-Navy (#7) Terry McClure 2013 OF Atlanta, GA Riverwood
8-Royal (#8) Ian McKinney 2013 LHP Orlando, FL Boone
23-Steel (#33) Matthew McPhearson 2013 OF Columbia, MD Riverdale Baptist
22-Columbia Blue (#33) Logan McQuerry 2012 OF Winchester, KY George Rogers Clark
24-Dark Green (#70) Matthew Menard 2012 C Bridge City, TX Bridge City
11-Black (#6) Jarvis Miller 2014 OF Nashville, TN Centennial
17-Steel (#14) Nicholas Mira 2013 C Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior
10-Maroon (#16) Joseph Molinaro 2012 C Clearwater, FL Clearwater
4-Navy (#8) Handsome Monica 2014 C Mandeville, LA St. Paul`s
12-Teal (#10) Jamari Moore 2013 OF Marietta, GA Kell
21-Orange (#48) Nicolas Morton 2012 SS New York, NY Packer Collegiate Institute
10-Maroon (#5) Sean Muller 2012 RHP Roswell, GA Centennial
13-Crimson (#14) Cristian Munoz 2012 C Las Piedras, PR International Baseball Academy
17-Steel (#9) Alexander Murphy 2013 OF Clements, MD Chopticon
11-Black (#4) Eric Neitzel 2012 3B Coral Gables, FL Gulliver Prep
7-Texas Orange (#8) Cornell Nixon 2013 MIF Marietta, GA Lassiter
7-Texas Orange (#16) Tyler Norton 2012 C Sparks, GA Cook County
21-Orange (#38) Chase Nyman 2012 MIF Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula
20-Red (#70) Jeffrey Ortiz 2012 RHP Naples, FL Seacrest Country Day School
1-White (#4) Derek Pandolfi 2013 LHP Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
19-Navy (#67) Luke Parker 2013 SS Ponte Vedra, FL Ponte Vedra
4-Navy (#20) Austin Parrish 2013 RHP Graysville, GA Ringgold
1-White (#16) Daniel Payne 2012 1B Pooler, GA Calvary Day
10-Maroon (#4) Bryce Pederson 2012 3B Houston, TX Strake Jesuit College Preparatory
2-Gold (#9) Pedro Perez Jr 2013 SS Burlington City, NJ Burlington City
15-Columbia Blue (#18) Zachary Polito 2013 OF Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior
13-Crimson (#5) Gregory Preston 2012 3B Greensboro, GA Morgan County
22-Columbia Blue (#32) Bradley Ramon 2014 OF Miami, FL John A. Ferguson
3-Orange (#5) Alffredi Ramos 2013 C Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
2-Gold (#10) Zack Renna 2012 C Cherry Hill, NJ Cherry Hill West
20-Red (#71) Ismael Reyes 2012 SS Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W. Flanagan
22-Columbia Blue (#36) German Reyes 2014 OF Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior
7-Texas Orange (#15) Ian Rice 2012 C Huntsville, AL Madison Academy
21-Orange (#39) Perry Rigby 2012 SS Decatur, AL Way Home Christian
8-Royal (#9) Edwin Gabriel Rios 2012 OF Kissimmee, FL Osceola
5-Purple (#30) Wilfredo Rodriguez 2012 C Carolina, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
2-Gold (#19) Danny Rosenbaum 2012 3B Lafayette Hill, PA Plymouth-Whitemarsh
8-Royal (#10) Bradley Rowley 2014 RHP Palm City, FL Martin County
13-Crimson (#4) Eduardo Santiago 2012 OF Winter Park, FL Lake Howell
7-Texas Orange (#9) Glenn Sawyer 2012 MIF Atlanta, GA Woodward Academy
8-Royal (#13) Chris Schaedel 2012 MIF Naples, FL Barron Collier
7-Texas Orange (#10) Will Schnure 2013 C Acworth, GA Mt Paran Christian
17-Steel (#13) Jason Scholl 2012 C Northbrook, IL Glenbrook North
2-Gold (#11) Nicholas Sciortino 2013 MIF Barrington, NJ Haddon Heights Jr-Sr
14-Royal (#71) Payton Scott 2013 OF Gas City, IN Mississenawa
25-Maroon (#42) Ben Sego 2012 SS Southlake, TX Southlake Carroll
21-Orange (#40) Mitchell Sewald 2012 RHP Mandeville, LA Archbishop Rummel
21-Orange (#41) Matthew Sharp 2012 RHP Shreveport, LA C.E. Byrd
3-Orange (#18) Jason Sierra 2013 1B Sarasota, FL Sarasota Christian
13-Crimson (#2) Jack Simons 2013 OF Great Falls, VA Bucky Dent Baseball Academy
16-Kelly Green (#6) Curtis Smith 2013 OF Redford, MI University of Detroit Jesuit
26-Gold (#72) Nolan Sponsler 2012 SS St. Charles, MO Chaminade
21-Orange (#42) Harrison Spruiell 2012 RHP Shreveport, LA C. E. Byrd
24-Dark Green (#72) Robert Staten 2012 OF Little Rock, AR Episcopal Collegiate
16-Kelly Green (#4) Andrew Stevenson 2012 OF Youngsville, LA St. Thomas More
18-White (#66) Chris Stewart 2013 C Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs
6-Vegas Gold (#3) Tom Stoffel 2013 OF Englewood, OH Northmont
1-White (#3) Zack Storm 2012 MIF London, KY North Laurel
18-White (#78) Ryan Sullivan 2013 3B Hopkinton, MA Hopkinton
4-Navy (#9) Hunter Swilling 2013 2B Columbus, GA Columbus
3-Orange (#2) Connor Teykl 2012 SS Sugar Land, TX Kempner
19-Navy (#65) Toby Thomas 2012 SS 8 Mile, AL Fairhope
15-Columbia Blue (#12) Colin Tindall 2013 RHP Hollywood, FL South Broward
17-Steel (#12) Chris Tinsman 2014 C Cape Elizabeth, ME Cheverus
4-Navy (#10) Duane Underwood 2012 RHP Marietta, GA Pope
5-Purple (#13) Jesmuel Valentin Diaz 2012 MIF Manati, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
8-Royal (#12) Jeremy Vasquez 2014 1B Palm City, FL Martin County
3-Orange (#15) Chase Vogelbach 2012 OF North Ft. Myers, FL Bishop Verot
19-Navy (#64) Trace Vorbeck 2012 RHP Corbin, KY Corbin
21-Orange (#43) Blake Voyles 2013 C Bainbridge, GA Bainbridge
14-Royal (#72) Corbin Weeks 2012 C Ft Myers, FL Evangelical Christian
24-Dark Green (#73) Tripp Whatley 2012 SS Montgomery, AL IMG Academy
10-Maroon (#1) Brandon Whiteford 2013 SS Douglasville, GA Chapel Hill
1-White (#15) Macan Wilson 2013 OF Houston, TX The Kinkaid
(#) Dash Winningham 2014 1B Ocala, FL Trinity Catholic
20-Red (#73) Tyler Wolfe 2012 SS Maple Plain, MN Delano
21-Orange (#47) Taylor "Tootie" Wood 2013 MIF Chattahoochee, FL Blountstown
7-Texas Orange (#11) Hunter Wood 2012 LHP College Grove, TN Brentwood Academy
7-Texas Orange (#12) Stephen Wrenn 2013 OF Marietta, GA Walton