Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 15U BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Team Mizuno of PR 15U (#22) Hector Ivan Abreu Sepulveda 2015 RHP Yabucoa, PR SU Cristobal del Campo
Twelve Black (#1) Stanley "Trey" Albaugh 2015 2B Tomball, TX Concordia Lutheran
Georgia Roadrunners Blue (#9) Addison Albright 2015 LHP Cumming, GA West Forsyth
MLI Phantoms White (#34) Michael Amandola 2015 C North Babylon, NY North Babylon
Miami Mudcats (#6) Christian Argueza 2015 C Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
Banditos Texas (#15) Jeremy Arriaga 2014 C Rosenberg, TX B F Terry
Team IMPACT (#2) Grant Ashline 2014 SS Naples, FL Naples
Team Elite White 15U (#7) Cole Baggett 2015 OF Winder, GA Winder-Barrow
Twelve Black (#9) Luken Baker 2015 RHP Spring, TX Oak Ridge
Excel Blue Rays (#24) Gray Baldy 2015 1B Birmingham, AL Spain Park
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Wilson (#16) CJ Ballard 2015 OF Williamson, GA Pike County
Columbus Sharks (#16) Hayden Ballog 2014 SS Pickerington, OH Pickerington High School North
Team Elite White 15U (#59) JL Banks 2015 1B Bogart, GA North Oconcee
CBC Riverhawks (#46) Jack Becker 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL Mandarin
Georgia Roadrunners Blue (#12) Seth Beer 2016 OF Suwanee, GA Lambert
CBC Riverhawks (#9) Joey Bend 2015 3B Jacksonville, FL Sandalwood
So Cal NTT (#5) Blake Benefield 2015 3B Murfreesboro, TN Siegel
Tifton Mavericks (#21) Briggs Benson 2015 C Tifton, GA Tift County
Boca Thunder Baseball (#14) Alex Bialakis 2015 RHP Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul II
Barrett Baseball Tigers 15U (#15) Zach Bitzer 2015 LHP Cumming, GA West Forsyth
Highland Village Storm (#4) Jared Bogosian 2014 C Flower Mound, TX Marcus
Florida Surge Select (#7) Alec Bowman 2016 3B Boynton Beach, FL Boca Raton Community
Boca Thunder Baseball (#17) Cale Brader 2015 C Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
East Cobb Tigers (#33) Wesley Bucher 2015 RHP Duluth, GA Greater Atlanta Christian
GA Longhorns (#41) Thomas Byelick 2014 RHP Snellville, GA Brookwood
Georgia Roadrunners Blue (#6) Grayson Byrd 2014 SS Alpharetta, GA Kings Ridge Christian
South Florida Breakers (#25) Christian Cabrera 2015 OF Miami, FL Mater Academy Charter
Orlando Scorpions 2015 (#13) Tanner Campbell 2015 RHP De Leon Springs, FL Taylor
Orlando Scorpions 2015 (#17) Alex Carpenter 2015 RHP Satellite Beach, FL Melbourne Central Catholic
Florida Surge Select (#42) CJ Carter 2015 RHP Lithonia, GA Arabia Mountain
CBC Riverhawks (#2) Mike Cassala 2015 RHP St. Augustine, FL Bartram Trail
Barrett Baseball Tigers 15U (#18) Parker Cochran 2015 RHP Knoxville, TN Christian Academy Knoxville
Team IMPACT (#27) Marc Coffers 2016 C Naples, FL Barron Collier
Tampa Suns (#3) Evan Colantuoni 2015 3B Riverview, FL Riverview High School, Riverview FL
MLI Phantoms White (#44) Michael Colombi 2014 OF East Moriches, NY Center Moriches
East Cobb Astros 15U (#14) Bailey Combs 2015 RHP Smyrna, GA Whitefield Academy
New York Gothams (#16) Elijah Connell 2015 LHP New York, NY Dalton
Columbus Sharks (#11) Nick Conner 2015 RHP Dublin, OH Dublin Scioto
Dallas Tigers Parras (#14) Gabriel Constantine 2015 LHP McKinney, TX Mckinney North
NTXBC Dirtbags (#4) Riley Coover 2015 RHP Keller, TX Keller
New England Firebirds (#1) Matt Correale 2015 OF Peabody, MA Peabody
East Cobb Bulldogs (#17) Matt Cory 2014 1B Roswell, GA Roswell
Team Elite Black 15U (#55) Brooks Crawford 2015 RHP Bishop, GA Oconee County
New York Grays (#22) Alex Cuas 2014 RHP Brooklyn, NY Grand Street Campus
Georgia Roadrunners Blue (#13) Christopher Cullen 2015 C Cumming, GA West Forsyth
Hit & Run Baseball (#16) Mijon Cummings 2014 3B Lutz, FL Steinbrenner
East Cobb Astros 15U (#8) Slade Dale 2014 2B Ringgold, GA Ringgold
Orlando Scorpions 2015 (#19) Quentin Davis 2015 1B Orlando, FL Boone
CP Stars (#33) Charles Davis 2015 OF New York, NY Riverdale Country
South Florida Breakers (#10) Christian Demby 2015 RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL Archbishop McCarthy
Elite Baseball - Chicago (#3) Nick Derr 2016 SS Lakewood Ranch, FL IMG Academy
East Cobb Titans (#24) HD Dillard 2015 OF Woodstock, GA Etowah
643 DP Cougars (#21) HD Dillard 2015 OF Woodstock, GA Etowah
Palm Beach Select (#6) Tyler Dillian 2015 3B Wellington, FL Wellington
Tifton Mavericks (#7) Zeke Dodson 2015 3B Tifton, GA Tift County
East Cobb Astros 15U (#9) Burton Dulaney 2015 RHP Rome, GA Darlington
Georgia Roadrunners Blue (#42) Justin Dutka 2015 RHP Suwanee, GA Lambert
East Cobb Astros 15U (#17) Brian Exley 2014 LHP Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
East Cobb Titans (#4) Landon Faulkner 2014 RHP Kennesaw, GA Mt Paran Christian
643 DP Cougars (#5) Landon Faulkner 2014 RHP Kennesaw, GA Mt Paran Christian
Team IMPACT (#19) Jesse Ferreira 2015 RHP Naples, FL Barron Collier
Team IMPACT (#8) Justin Fischer 2016 OF Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina (#26) Mike Fitschen 2015 C Margate, FL J. P. Taravella
Georgia Roadrunners Blue (#1) Sean Fitzpatrick 2015 LHP Dacula, GA Archer
Team Elite Grey 15U (#36) Clay Forbes 2015 RHP Milton, GA Milton
Orlando Scorpions 2015 (#7) Nick Fortes 2015 C Deland, FL Deland
East Cobb Titans (#16) Morgan Foulks 2015 RHP Douglasville, GA Alexander
GA Longhorns (#7) Morgan Foulks 2015 RHP Douglasville, GA Alexander
MLI Phantoms White (#14) Daniel Franchi 2015 OF Center Moriches, NY Center Moriches
Twelve Black (#24) Michael Francis 2014 RHP The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands
East Cobb Astros 15U (#25) Keyston Fuller 2015 OF Lovejoy, GA Griffin
Georgia Roadrunners Blue (#17) Eric Furphy 2015 MIF Cumming, GA Lambert
East Cobb Bulldogs (#44) Will Galloway 2015 C Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
West End Baseball Academy (#22) Jeremiah Garcia 2015 LHP Fountain Innn, SC Woodmont
643 DP Jaguars (#21) Bobby Gauvreau 2015 RHP Marietta, GA Sprayberry
Collegeville Pirates (#28) Mark Gentilotti 2015 3B Collegeville, PA Malvern Preparatory
Florida Surge Select (#3) Jesse Getford 2015 3B Leesburg, FL Umatilla
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Maldonado (#44) Ethan Gillis 2015 LHP Senioa, GA Whitewater
East Cobb Yankees (#16) Austin Godfrey 2015 LHP Douglasville, GA South Paulding
Boca Thunder Baseball (#22) Stephen Gogreve 2015 OF Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul Ii
Atlanta Blue Jays (#15) Mitchell Golden 2016 SS Marietta, GA Marietta
Boca Thunder Baseball (#8) Christopher Graffeo 2015 LHP Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul II
South Florida Breakers (#5) Cole Habig 2014 SS Plantation, FL Nova
Florida Surge Select (#12) Lorenzo Hampton 2015 OF Miami Lakes, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
Hit & Run Baseball (#15) Tyler Hawks 2015 RHP New Port Richey, FL River Ridge
NTXBC Dirtbags (#18) Andrew Healy 2014 SS Weatherford, TX Weatherford
GA Longhorns (#3) Matthew Heard 2015 LHP Cumming, GA North Forsyth
East Cobb Astros 15U (#18) Jonathan Hughes 2015 RHP Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch
East Cobb Astros 15U (#15) Blake Jackson 2014 3B Warner Robins, GA Houston County
North Atlanta Seminoles (#34) Hardie Jackson 2015 3B Atlanta, GA The Lovett School
East Cobb Tigers (#31) Kyle Jaworski 2015 LHP Alpharetta, GA Milton
Highland Village Storm (#5) Eric Jeon 2015 RHP Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
Team Elite Grey 15U (#41) Matthew Jernigan 2015 SS Donalsonville, GA Southwest Georgia Academy
Indiana Prospects 15U (#11) Cade Jones 2015 SS Muncie, IN Delta
East Cobb Astros 15U (#6) Alonzo Jones 2015 MIF Columbus, GA Columbus
South Florida Breakers (#8) Armand Karambasis 2014 RHP Cooper City, FL Cooper City
East Cobb Pride (#24) Blake Kasha 2014 3B Canton, GA Creekview
Orlando Scorpions 2015 (#9) Cade Kelley 2015 MIF Dover, FL Durant
Georgia Roadrunners Blue (#3) Ryan Kirk 2016 RHP Kannapolis, NC Homeschool
East Cobb Tigers (#34) Robert Knox 2015 3B Woodstock, GA Etowah
Orlando Scorpions 2015 (#3) Ryan Lang 2015 RHP Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island
Highland Village Storm (#16) Erikson Lanning 2015 LHP Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
Palm Beach Select (#21) Mack Lemieux 2015 1B Tequesta, FL Jupiter
So Cal NTT (#51) Carson Lester 2015 RHP Murfreesboro, TN Siegel
IBAHS Knights (#17) Giordani Lopez 2015 SS Puerto Rico, PR IBAHS
New England Firebirds (#5) Brandon Lopez 2015 RHP Amesbury, MA Governor Dummer Academy
Team Mizuno of PR 15U (#75) Anthony Lopez Rivera 2015 LHP Dorado, PR Marcelino Canino Canino
Tampa Suns (#44) Collin Lowe 2015 3B Riverview, FL Riverview
Boca Thunder Baseball (#13) Matthew Luzzi 2014 OF Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul II
East Cobb Cardinals (#1) Luke Manzo 2015 SS Marietta, GA Walton
Hit & Run Baseball (#) Keegan Maronpot 2014 SS Tarpon Springs, FL East Lake
Excel Blue Rays (#12) Miles Masters 2015 RHP Pell City, AL White Plains
Max El Game Changers (#15) Michael McAdoo Jr 2015 OF Antioch, CA De La Salle
MGBA Braves (#15) Terrell McCall II 2015 RHP Lithonia, GA Stephenson
East Cobb Cardinals (#2) Colin McCaulley 2014 2B Roswell, GA Roswell
Georgia Roadrunners Blue (#5) Hampton McConnell 2015 OF Cumming, GA West Forsyth
Tifton Mavericks (#9) Deviner McCray 2014 RHP Tifton, GA Tift County
East Cobb Pride (#11) Russ McGlamry 2014 RHP Canton, GA Sequoyah
Palm Beach Select (#37) Kyle McLaughlin 2015 RHP Palm City, FL Martin County
Hit & Run Baseball (#28) Branden McLeod 2015 C Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel
Team Elite Black 15U (#31) Chris Mejias 2015 RHP Athens, GA Oconee County
Indiana Prospects 15U (#10) Luke Miller 2015 OF Muncie, IN Cowan
East Cobb Astros 15U (#3) Darren Miller 2014 SS Key West, FL Key West
West End Baseball Academy (#3) Graham Mitchell 2015 3B Greenville, SC Eastside
SF Elite Squad (#21) Anthony Molina 2016 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Somerset Academy Charter
Orlando Scorpions 2015 (#23) Cameron Montgomery 2015 OF Windermere, FL Olympia
Indiana Prospects 15U (#9) Jarrett Montgomery 2015 RHP Indianapolis, IN Lawrence Central
Excel Blue Rays (#11) Zack Moon 2015 RHP Huntsville, AL Virgil Grissom
Dallas Tigers Parras (#41) Colton Moore 2015 3B Cedar Hill, TX Midlothian
IBAHS Knights (#35) Jashua Moreno 2014 RHP Trujillo Alto, PR Ceiba
Columbus Sharks (#12) Drew Morrison 2015 LHP Newark, OH Licking Valley
CBC Riverhawks (#14) Joshua Moser 2014 C Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island
New York Gothams (#33) Bobby Moskow 2015 OF Basking Ridge, NJ Ridge
Excel Blue Rays (#18) Kyle Mosley 2014 2B Trussville, AL Clay-Chalkville
Florida Surge Select (#17) Wesley Moulden 2015 LHP Boca Raton, FL Eustis
Columbus Sharks (#4) Aron Mowery 2015 RHP Marysville, OH Marysville
East Cobb Tigers (#11) Ross Neely 2015 C Powder Springs, GA Harrison
Team Elite Black 15U (#2) Nick Neidert 2015 RHP Lawrenceville, GA Peachtree Ridge
Team Elite Grey 15U (#50) Austin New 2015 C Lithonia, GA Heritage
West End Baseball Academy (#8) Hank Nichols 2015 LHP Greenville, SC J L Mann
GA Longhorns (#25) Blake Nichols 2014 OF Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill
East Cobb Titans (#25) Matt Olson 2015 RHP Mableton, GA Whitefield Academy
643 DP Cougars (#13) Matt Olson 2015 RHP Mableton, GA Whitefield Academy
East Cobb Cardinals (#3) Glenn Panter 2014 RHP Marietta, GA Walton
Elite Baseball - Chicago (#14) Brad Parchutz 2015 RHP Marango, IL Marian Central Catholic
Boca Thunder Baseball (#10) Joshua Parker 2015 RHP Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul II
New England Firebirds (#0) Steve Passatempo 2015 OF Medford, MA Salisbury
Team Elite Black 15U (#40) Andrew Patten 2015 RHP Lakeland, GA Lanier County
Hit & Run Baseball (#26) Nathan Pearson 2015 RHP Odessa, FL Bishop McLaughlin Catholic
East Cobb Cardinals (#44) Cameron Peebles 2015 RHP Marietta, GA Lassiter
NTXBC Dirtbags (#1) Mason Peterson 2016 1B Hurst, TX Bell
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Wilson (#18) Nick Pippin 2015 OF Sharpsburg, GA East Coweta
MLI Phantoms White (#24) Brett Pisaneschi 2014 RHP East Quogue, NY Westhampton Beach Senior
Banditos Texas (#23) Daniel Priwin 2015 OF Sugar Land, TX Clements
Dallas Tigers Parras (#10) Grant Reuben 2015 OF Dallas, TX Jesuit College Prep
Columbus Sharks (#24) Sam Rice 2015 RHP Columbus, OH Bishop Watterson
Twelve Black (#12) Beau Ridgeway 2015 RHP The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands College Park
West End Baseball Academy (#21) Austin Riggins 2015 OF Fountain Inn, SC Riverside
Highland Village Storm (#11) Josh Ringsdorf 2015 1B Highland Village, TX Marcus
IBAHS Knights (#56) Pedro Rivera 2014 2B Orlando, FL Wekiva
IBAHS Knights (#2) Robert Rivera 2015 SS Levittown, PR Levittown
Team Mizuno of PR 15U (#24) Kevin Edgardo Rivera Rodríguez 2015 1B Cayey, PR Academia La Milagros
GA Longhorns (#21) Cody Roberts 2015 C Johns Creek, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
New York Grays (#4) Wesley Rodriguez 2015 3B Bronx, NY George Washington Carver
East Cobb Titans (#10) Jake Rogers 2015 3B Ringgold, GA Gordon Lee
East Cobb Yankees (#7) Jake Rogers 2015 3B Ringgold, GA Gordon Lee
Elite Baseball - Chicago (#23) Mack Rosman 2015 RHP Inverness, IL Wm Fremd
Boca Thunder Baseball (#1) Adam Saks 2015 RHP Delray Beach, FL Pine Crest
Team IMPACT (#18) Josh Saletko 2015 RHP Naples, FL Barron Collier
New York Gothams (#21) Alex Sayas 2016 OF Brownsville, TX Veterans Memorial
North Atlanta Seminoles (#17) Alex Sayles 2015 1B Atlanta, GA The Lovett School
North Atlanta Seminoles (#21) Andrew Scalf 2015 OF Marietta, GA The Lovett School
Indiana Prospects 15U (#27) Gary Schorr 2015 LHP Fishers, IN Cathedral
Barrett Baseball Tigers 15U (#19) Zach Sears 2015 1B Knoxville, TN Hardin Valley
New York Gothams (#35) Chris Shaw 2014 LHP Bronx, NY Beacon
Highland Village Storm (#10) Ethen Shults 2015 LHP Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
Orlando Scorpions 2015 (#33) Alex Skinner 2015 OF Winter Garden, FL West Orange
MGBA Braves (#24) Chad Smith 2015 OF Snellville, GA South Gwinnett
Highland Village Storm (#8) Ryan Snyder 2015 2B Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
Team Elite Black 15U (#38) Cade Sorrells 2015 1B Monroe, GA George Walton Academy
New England Firebirds (#7) Andrew St Clair 2015 RHP Westbrook, ME Westbrook
Columbus Sharks (#44) Dalton Stambaugh 2015 LHP Columbus, OH Highland
West End Baseball Academy (#12) Ryan Stamler 2014 RHP Greenville, SC St Joseph`S
East Cobb Tigers (#1) Cal Stevenson 2014 OF Fremont, CA Newark Memorial
Team Elite Black 15U (#12) David Stinson 2015 OF Lawrenceville, GA Grayson
Team Elite White 15U (#35) Michael Strait 2015 OF Cumming, GA South Forsyth
New England Firebirds (#18) Sean Sullivan 2015 2B Hopedale, MA The Rivers
Orlando Scorpions 2015 (#18) Casey Sutherland 2015 RHP Apopka, FL Lake Brantley
Twelve Black (#2) Kyle Swanson 2015 C Montgomery, TX Montgomery
643 DP Cougars (#10) Tanner Thomson 2014 RHP Woodstock, GA Woodstock
Tifton Mavericks (#33) Stewart Tyler 2015 LHP Cordele, GA Crisp County
CBC Riverhawks (#1) Jordan Tylski 2015 SS Jacksonville, FL Mandarin
Dallas Tigers Parras (#4) Joshua "JT" Van Gelder 2015 OF Prosper, TX Liberty
East Cobb Astros 15U (#7) Andrew Vaughn 2015 RHP Chickamauga, GA McCallie School
Jersey Seminoles (#1) Antonio Velardi 2015 RHP Nutley, NJ St Peter`s Preparatory
Dallas Tigers Parras (#11) Brendan Venter 2015 1B Flower Mound, TX Marcus
Columbus Sharks (#23) Damon Wade 2014 2B East Sparta, OH Canton South
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina (#98) Justin Walker 2015 RHP Tamarac, FL J. P. Taravella
Palm Beach Select (#18) Hunter Whitman 2015 LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer
Columbus Sharks (#22) Darryl Wilson 2015 OF Canton, OH Canton South
East Cobb Titans (#13) Lane Wilson 2015 RHP Aragon, GA Cartersville
643 DP Cougars (#15) Lane Wilson 2015 RHP Aragon, GA Cartersville
East Cobb Astros 15U (#32) Patrick Wiseman 2014 RHP Roswell, GA Pope
Palm Beach Select (#26) Collin Wojtusik 2015 LHP Palm City, FL Jupiter
East Cobb Yankees (#5) Chandler Wold 2015 SS Canton, GA Creekview
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Maldonado (#21) Jeremiah Woods 2015 RHP Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
Marucci Elite Red (#31) Branson Woodward 2015 1B Benton, LA Benton
Elite Baseball - Chicago (#20) Cory Wright 2015 1B South Elgin, IL St Charles North
Highland Village Storm (#25) Sean Wymer 2015 RHP Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound