Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
Naples, FL




2013 18u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 11
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
EE
5
Florida Burn 18U (5-3-0)
1
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
Kit Fowler
 
Gm# 33
6/21/2013    4:30 PM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
EE
14
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
James Quattrocchi
1
Atlanta Reds Elite (0-5-1)
 
Gm# 52
6/22/2013    2:00 PM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
EE
8
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
Mason Kleist
0
South Florida Storm Blue (0-5-1)
 
Gm# 73
6/23/2013    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
H
1
CFBL Mizuno Elite 17u Red (2-4-0)
Mason Kleist
3
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
Jesus Palacios
 
Gm# 85
6/23/2013    4:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
H
2
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
Brett Scafidi
6
Naturals Florida (5-2-0)
 
Gm# 109
6/24/2013    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
H
0
Coastal Georgia Hooks (1-5-0)
8
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
Mason Kleist
 
Gm# 114
6/25/2013    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
15
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
Kit Fowler
6
Naturals Florida (5-2-0)
 
Gm# 122
6/25/2013    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
Quarterfinals
8
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
Zakery Spivy
3
Florida Burn 18U (5-3-0)
 
Gm# 123
6/26/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
Semifinals
9
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
David Oliger
1
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (4-3-2)
 
Gm# 125
6/26/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
Championship
1
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
Jesus Palacios
4
FTB Mizuno-Chandler (10-0-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
10 Harrison Ayres OF/UT 5-10 170 R/R 2014Barron Collier Naples, FL  
22 Tyler Biggs C/3B 6-0 195 R/R 2013IMG Academy Bradenton, FL St. Petersburg College
3 Sammy Bozza 1B/OF 5-10 200 L/L 2013Barron Collier Naples, FL  
25 Luke Caple C/1B 6-0 195 R/R 2013Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
16 Timothy Flynn LHP/OF, 1B 5-11 165 L/L 2013Seacreast Day Marco Island, FL  
35 Kit Fowler RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2012Lely Marco Island, FL Tennessee Tech, St. Petersburg College
26 Jay Jenkins SS/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2013Seacrest Estero, FL Flagler College
31 Mason Kleist LHP 6-3 190 L/L 2013Barron Collier Naples, FL  
2 Austin Langham SS/3B 5-11 180 R/R 2013Barron Collier Naples, FL  
13 Mario Leon RHP/OF 6-0 190 R/R 2013Gulf Coast Naples, FL Florida Gulf Coast
23 Gabriel Morales SS/MIF 5-8 150 R/R 2014Palmetto Ridge Naples, FL  
29 David Oliger RHP/3B 6-0 190 R/R 2014Lely Naples, FL  
7 Jesus Palacios LHP/1B 6-0 230 L/L 2014Lely Naples, FL  
20 James Quattrocchi RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL  
5 Brett Scafidi 2B/OF, RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2014Naples Naples, FL  
1 Marshall Smith 2B/OF 5-8 160 S/R 2014IMG Academy Naples, FL  
34 Rico Sotto C/3B 5-8 200 R/R 2014Naples Naples, FL  
19 Zakery Spivy RHP/3B 6-4 200 R/R 2014Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
8 Cody Thoman LHP 6-0 170 L/L 2013Naples Naples, FL  
9 Blaze Vazquez OF/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL Chipola College

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool EE Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn 18U 1.000 3 0 0 4 26
Team IMPACT 0.667 2 1 0 6 23
South Florida Storm Blue 0.167 0 2 1 18 6
Atlanta Reds Elite 0.167 0 2 1 33 6