Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

CFBL Mizuno Elite 17u Red (2-4-0)
Orlando, FL




2013 18u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 7
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
CC
11
CFBL Mizuno Elite 17u Red
6
West Cobb Cardinals
 
Gm# 36
6/21/2013    4:30 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
CC
2
Hialeah Warriors
7
CFBL Mizuno Elite 17u Red
 
Gm# 42
6/22/2013    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
CC
8
McHenry County Hurricanes
Alec Jordan
3
CFBL Mizuno Elite 17u Red
 
Gm# 73
6/23/2013    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
H
1
CFBL Mizuno Elite 17u Red
Mason Kleist
3
Team IMPACT
Jesus Palacios
 
Gm# 80
6/23/2013    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
H
7
Coastal Georgia Hooks
4
CFBL Mizuno Elite 17u Red
 
Gm# 110
6/24/2013    2:00 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
H
3
CFBL Mizuno Elite 17u Red
7
Naturals Florida
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
36 Kyle Altomare OF/LHP 6-1 185 L/L 2014Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL  
33 Cesar Alvarez LHP/OF, 1B 6-5 242 L/L 2016Wekiva Orlando, FL  
17 Juan Aponte RHP/OF, 2B 5-8 161 R/R 2014East River Orlando, FL  
24 Kevin Capella OF/LHP 5-7 150 L/L 2014Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
16 Connor Celentano OF/RHP 5-10 150 L/R 2014Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
11 Joshua Dye LHP/1B 6-3 165 L/L 2014Deland DeLand, FL Florida Gulf Coast
41 Marquise Edwards LHP/1B 5-11 205 L/L 2014Mainland Daytona Beach, FL North Carolina A&T
39 Benjamin Feinman RHP/1B, OF 6-3 225 R/R 2013West Broward Davie, FL  
37 Jed Joseph SS 6-0 165 L/R 2014Charlotte Amalie St. Thomas, VI Western Oklahoma State College
35 Tyler Kinch 1B 6-1 235 R/R 2014Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
1 Landon Krekel RHP/MIF 6-0 170 R/R 2016Father Lopez Sanford, FL  
8 Kyle Makowski RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2014Hagerty Oviedo , FL  
9 Joseph Marinelli C 6-1 180 R/R 2014Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
4 Chase Montanez C 5-7 160 R/R 2016East River Orlando, FL  
38 Joe Mundy 3B/OF, SS 6-2 200 L/R 2014Huntington Learning Center Melbourne, FL Vanderbilt
31 Alex Nyland-Ayala C/OF 6-1 188 R/R 2014Lake Howell Winter Park, FL  
20 Drew Peden RHP/MIF 6-0 185 R/R 2013University Debary, FL  
19 Walfrank Pineiro 3B/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2015Wekiva Orlando, FL  
32 Blake Pryor RHP/1B, 3B 6-2 220 R/R 2014Deland Lake Helen, FL  
25 Austin Shea MIF 6-0 185 R/R 2014West Orange Windermere, FL  
39 Connor Shobe 1B/OF, 3B, 2B 6-0 170 L/R 2015IMG Academy Bradenton, FL  
28 Alphonse Silvestri 1B/OF 6-0 230 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Windermere, FL  
6 Tyler Stuart LHP/1B 6-0 190 L/R 2014Matanzas Palm Coast, FL  
26 Edwin Suarez C/2B 5-10 175 R/R 2014East River Orlando, FL  
10 Wesley Ward OF 6-1 172 L/L 2014Hagerty Oviedo, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool CC Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Hialeah Warriors 0.667 2 1 0 14 18
McHenry County Hurricanes 0.667 2 1 0 16 23
CFBL Mizuno Elite 17u Red 0.667 2 1 0 16 21
West Cobb Cardinals 0.000 0 3 0 32 16