Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 17U White (4-2-0)
Loganville, GA




2013 17u/18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2013 - 6/9/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 11
6/5/2013    11:30 AM
@ Collins Hill HS
A
3
Team Elite 17U White (4-2-0)
Bobby Holmes
0
ABA 17U Elite (2-2-0)
Jake Walters, Drew Avans, Sam Finnerty
 
Gm# 50
6/6/2013    7:00 PM
@ Woodland HS
A
6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Shelton (1-2-0)
Bill Woodroof
7
Team Elite 17U White (4-2-0)
Will Bice
 
Gm# 92
6/7/2013    2:00 PM
@ Woodland HS
A
5
East Cobb Indians 18U (1-2-1)
4
Team Elite 17U White (4-2-0)
Richard Jackson
 
Gm# 106
6/8/2013    2:00 PM
@ Southern Poly
Playoffs Rd 1
4
Team Elite 17U White (4-2-0)
2
Hoover Baseball Club (3-1-0)
 
Gm# 132
6/8/2013    7:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Quarterfinals
2
Team Elite 17U White (4-2-0)
1
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U (3-2-0)
 
Gm# 134
6/9/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Semifinals
1
East Cobb Longhorns 17U (5-0-1)
0
Team Elite 17U White (4-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
32 Will Bice RHP/IF 6-2 165 R/R 2014Columbus Fortson, GA  
34 Matt Brabston OF 6-0 175 R/R 2014Columbus Midland, GA  
60 Andrew Deramo RHP/1B 6-5 180 R/R 2014A. Crawford Mosley Lynn Haven, FL Northwest Florida State College
57 CJ Edmond OF/RHP, 2B 6-0 170 L/R 2014Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA  
84 Brandon Frazier 3B/C, 2B 6-1 200 L/R 2014Oconee County Bishop, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
51 Forrest Girardeau SS/3B 6-2 180 R/R 2014Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
48 Austin Gonzalez OF 6-0 180 R/R 2014Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA Piedmont College
52 Christian Hodge C/1B 6-0 200 R/R 2014Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Navy
54 Bobby Holmes RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2014Oconee County Watkinsville, GA Coastal Carolina
78 Richard Jackson RHP/1B 5-11 205 R/R 2014Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA Tennessee
30 Bryson Jenkins MIF/C, 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Blessed Trinity Cath Winder, GA  
7 Blake Johnson SS/RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2014Central Phenix City, AL UAB
15 Adrian Martinez OF/LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2014South Gwinnett Snellville, GA  
9 Haydn Nechanicky MIF/OF 5-11 170 R/R 2014Hebron Christian Academy Suwanee, GA  
43 Drew Satterfield 1B/3B 6-0 195 R/R 2014Gainesville Gainsville, GA  
35 Hunt Smith OF/LHP 5-10 175 R/R 2014Houston County Macon, GA  
69 Jared Stedman 3B/RHP, IF 6-1 180 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA LaGrange College
27 Hank Steele SS 6-1 175 R/R 2014Eastside Covington, GA Middle Georgia College
58 Ben Utley 3B 6-1 195 R/R 2014Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
ABA 17U Elite 0.667 2 1 0 7 14
Team Elite 17U White 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Shelton 0.333 1 2 0 15 20
East Cobb Indians 18U 0.333 1 2 0 22 7
East Cobb Dodgers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
West Cobb Cardinals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0