Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 16U Black (8-1-0)
Loganville, GA




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 39
7/12/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
FF
11
Team Elite 16U Black
1
East Cobb Scorpions
 
Gm# 172
7/13/2013    9:00 AM
@ Allatoona HS  
FF
1
Minnesota Starz 16U Red
16
Team Elite 16U Black
 
Gm# 325
7/13/2013    7:00 PM
@ Berkmar HS  
FF
0
Team Citius Jordan
2
Team Elite 16U Black
 
Gm# 408
7/14/2013    11:30 AM
@ Marietta HS  
FF
0
long Island Storm 16U
4
Team Elite 16U Black
 
Gm# 587
7/15/2013    11:30 AM
@ Marietta HS  
FF
0
St. Louis Gamers 16U Gray
5
Team Elite 16U Black
 
Gm# 832
7/16/2013    4:30 PM
@ Marietta HS  
FF
10
Team Elite 16U Black
0
Florida Burn 16U
 
Gm# 899
7/17/2013    11:30 AM
@ Marietta HS  
FF
8
Team Elite 16U Black
1
Richmond Braves 16U West
 
Gm# 1018
7/17/2013    4:30 PM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)  
Playoffs Round 1
1
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger 16U
2
Team Elite 16U Black
 
Gm# 1203
7/18/2013    3:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
Playoffs Rd 2
3
SWFL 16U
2
Team Elite 16U Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
77 Tucker Baca LHP 6-4 195 L/L 2014North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Arizona State
16 Cole Baggett OF/RHP, MIF 6-1 185 R/R 2015Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
65 Chandler Burrow C/UT 5-10 175 R/R 2015Lanier Suwanee, GA  
2 Micah Carpenter RHP/OF 5-11 165 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
1 David Chabut SS/3B 5-11 160 R/R 2015Loganville Loganville, GA Kennesaw State
54 Brooks Crawford RHP/1B, OF 6-5 210 R/R 2015Oconee County Bishop, GA Clemson
67 Connor Darling RHP/3B 6-3 180 R/R 2016North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
30 Daino Deas MIF/RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2015Parkview Lilburn, GA Auburn
60 Keyton Gibson RHP/1B 6-2 195 R/R 2015Buford Buford, GA Georgia Tech
13 Matthew Heard LHP/1B, OF 6-1 190 L/L 2015North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
28 Logan Howard LHP/1B 6-3 190 R/L 2015Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  
39 Ryne Inman RHP/OF, 1B 6-4 205 R/R 2015Parkview Lawrenceville, GA  
24 Luke Maddox 2B 5-11 160 L/R 2015Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
57 Mitch McCain LHP/1B 6-0 205 L/L 2015Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
37 Terrell McCall II RHP/OF 5-10 150 R/R 2015Stephenson Lithonia, GA Alabama State
31 Chris Mejias RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2015Oconee County Athens, GA Georgia State
21 Nick Neidert RHP/SS, 3B 6-0 160 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA South Carolina
17 Dalton Newman C/1B 5-11 190 R/R 2015Tattnall Square Academy Macon, GA  
27 Sawyer Smith OF/RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL Alabama
55 Evan Steele LHP/1B, OF 6-3 190 R/L 2015Marietta Marietta, GA Vanderbilt
89 Austin Upshaw MIF/3B, RHP 6-0 180 L/R 2014Buford Buford, GA Georgia Perimeter College
62 Caleb Whitenton 1B/RHP 6-2 230 R/R 2015Gainesville Alto, GA South Carolina

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool FF Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 16U Black 1.000 7 0 0 3 56
Team Citius Jordan 0.571 4 3 0 15 27
St. Louis Gamers 16U Gray 0.571 4 3 0 19 32
Florida Burn 16U 0.571 4 3 0 31 35
Richmond Braves 16U West 0.571 4 3 0 31 33
East Cobb Scorpions 0.429 3 4 0 45 25
long Island Storm 16U 0.143 1 6 0 36 14
Minnesota Starz 16U Red 0.143 1 6 0 61 19