Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Scorpions 2016 Prime (5-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2014 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 60
5/24/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
XX
2
Elite Squad 16U TPX
Dalton Singer
5
Scorpions 2016 Prime
 
Gm# 98
5/24/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
XX
0
South Florida Huskies 16U
10
Scorpions 2016 Prime
 
Gm# 118
5/25/2014    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
XX
6
Scorpions 2016 Prime
4
Trinity Young Guns
 
Gm# 150
5/25/2014    1:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
0
Suncoast Select 16U
8
Scorpions 2016 Prime
 
Gm# 158
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
4
Scorpions 2016 Prime
1
Hit Factory 16u Blue
 
Gm# 164
5/26/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
0
Scorpions 2016 Prime
2
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
33 Cody Carroll RHP/C, 1B 6-4 170 R/R 2016Mt. Dora Mount Dora, FL  
10 Chase Cheek OF 6-0 155 L/L 2016Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Duke
17 Matthew Coello C/OF 5-10 160 R/R 2016West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
3 Marc Coffers C/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2016Barron Collier Naples, FL  
34 Casey Coleman RHP/1B 6-6 240 R/R 2016St. Cloud St. Cloud, FL  
21 Carlos A Cortes 2B/C, LHP, OF 5-8 185 L/B 2016Oviedo Oviedo, FL South Carolina
11 Jared Herron C/3B, OF 6-1 180 R/R 2016Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL Florida State
1 Riley Hogan 3B/MIF 6-3 175 S/R 2016Edgewater Orlando, FL  
2 Ross Korosec RHP/MIF 5-11 150 R/R 2016Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
14 Tanner LaVanture LHP/OF, 1B 6-2 195 L/L 2016Bayside Palm Bay, FL  
22 Drew Mendoza SS/RHP 6-4 180 L/R 2016Lake Minneola Minneola, FL Florida State
13 Christopher Moore RHP/1B 6-4 175 R/R 2016Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
12 Austin Nickle OF/RHP, UT 5-11 195 R/R 2016Melbourne Central Catholic Palm Bay, FL  
29 Mark Potter RHP/1B 6-5 220 R/R 2016Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne, FL  
23 John Radetsky 3B/OF, 1B 6-0 185 L/R 2016Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
16 Cole Ragans LHP 6-4 185 L/L 2016North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
5 Alex Ray MIF/RHP 5-11 145 R/R 2016Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
43 Brandon Reitz RHP/MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida State
47 Nathan Schreckengost 1B/RHP 6-0 205 L/R 2016West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
38 Joe Skinner 3B/SS 6-2 185 L/R 2016Bishop Moore Heathrow, FL UCF
4 Bryson Smith SS 5-11 165 R/R 2016Barron Collier Naples, FL  
8 Spencer Taylor OF/MIF 5-11 180 R/R 2016Trinity Christian Academy Sorrento, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool XX Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions 2016 Prime 1.000 3 0 0 6 21
Elite Squad 16U TPX 0.667 2 1 0 11 17
Trinity Young Guns 0.333 1 2 0 14 21
South Florida Huskies 16U 0.000 0 3 0 29 1