Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 18u BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Hunter Pence Baseball 18U (#34) Aron Adams 2014 RHP Houston, TX Spring Woods
Boston Scorpions Baseball Club (#10) Jeremiah Adams 2016 C Mattapoisett, MA Tabor Academy
Lobos Baseball 18U (#14) Eric Aldaco 2015 3B Boerne, TX Boerne - Samuel V Champion
Gameface Elite 17U (#25) Luke Allen 2015 C Winder, GA Bethlehem Christian Academy
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors (#12) Andrew Anderson 2014 SS RHP, 2B Land O' Lakes, FL Freedom
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (#31) Nick Angelastro 2014 LHP OF Orlando, FL Bishop Moore
Next Level Upperclass (#7) Rhett Aplin 2014 LHP 1B Orange Park, FL Fleming Island
Suncoast Mizuno (#8) Jonathan Aragon 2015 C SS Bradenton, FL Manatee
Team Tampa Bay (#1) Britton Araujo 2014 OF Tarpon Springs, FL Clearwater Cntrl Cath
East Cobb Astros 18U (#12) Logan Barnette 2014 RHP Marietta, GA Walton
Powermill 18U (#10) Tyler Beal 2014 OF Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
MPi (#42) Alex Beltran 2014 RHP Miami, FL Miami Sunset Senior
Boston Scorpions Baseball Club (#19) Kyle Boudrias 2015 2B Medford, MA Arlington Catholic
Prostyle Baseball Academy (#3) Zavier Bravo 2015 2B Cape Coral, FL  
Atlanta Blue Jays (#22) Kep Brown 2015 OF RHP Mount Pleasant, SC Wando
East Cobb Astros 18U (#7) Brooks Buckler 2015 RHP 1B Norcross, GA Norcross
Nelson Baseball School (#21) William Campbell 2014 OF Woodstock, GA Etowah
SCORE International 18U (#13) David Castillo 2014 LHP Land O' Lakes, FL Sunlake
Powermill 18U (#7) Zachary Chappell 2014 3B Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Bullets Baseball (#7) Christopher Chatfield 2015 OF Riverview, FL Spoto
BPA Orange 18U (#2) Jared Corbitt 2015 RHP Eustis, FL Eustis
MPi (#15) Jeremy Corcino 2014 1B LHP, OF Miami, FL Miami Southridge
Gainesville Naturals 18U (#6) Hunter Cribbs 2014 3B RHP Satsuma, FL Pedro Menendez
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (#34) Jeffrey Crisan 2014 C 1B Apopka, FL Apopka
Nelson Baseball School (#25) Alex Darwiche 2014 C Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Jacksonville Warriors 18U (#7) Dalton Delano 2014 C Jacksonville, FL West Nassau County
Jacksonville Warriors 18U (#17) Garrett Delano 2016 RHP Callahan, FL West Nassau County
Gainesville Naturals 18U (#22) Bo Dewitz 2015 C RHP Gainesville, FL Dunnellon
Atlanta Blue Jays (#15) Pedro (Peter) Diaz 2016 RHP RHP Miami Lakes, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
Team Elite of PR (#15) Alexis Omar Diaz 2015 RHP Naguabo, PR Escuela Bonifacio Sanchez
Florida Surge 18U (#24) Ariel Diaz 2015 RHP Greenacres, FL Elev8 Sports Institute
Florida Surge 18U (#13) Luis Diaz-Santa 2015 MIF Bayamón, PR Elev8 Sports Institute
Prostyle Baseball Academy (#16) Ryan Dinka 2015 3B Venice, FL Venice Senior
Powermill 18U (#1) Payton Dixon 2014 C Thomasville, GA Thomasville
Atlanta Blue Jays (#6) Eric Feliz 2015 OF Englewood Cliffs, NJ IMG Academy
Naples Naturals 18U (#8) Kyle Fisher 2015 RHP Naples, FL Naples
Lobos Baseball 18U (#13) Shane Fodness 2015 MIF New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels
Legends Showcase 17U (#4) Chris Francoeur 2017 2B Amesbury, MA St Johns Preparatory
SCORE International 18U (#36) Bryan Garcia 2014 RHP Brandon, FL  
Jacksonville Juice (#10) Caleb Gay 2016 RHP Jacksonville, FL Christ`S Church Academy
SCORE International 18U (#24) Ryan Girard 2014 RHP Land O' Lakes, FL Wiregrass Ranch
Powermill 18U (#21) Ross Goforth 2014 3B Norman Park, GA Colquitt County
Bullets Baseball (#13) Anthony Gonnella 2016 3B Riverview, FL Riverview
Nelson Baseball School (#23) Noah Hahlbohn 2014 RHP Marietta, GA North Cobb
Florida Surge 18U (#51) Christian Hammond 2014 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Powermill 18U (#8) Graham Hartsfield 2014 2B Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Suncoast Mizuno (#2) Danny Hasier 2015 3B North Port, FL North Port
Powermill 18U (#17) Mack Hathcock 2014 OF Moultrie, GA Colquitt County
East Cobb Astros 18U (#16) Griffin Helms 2014 C Norcross, GA Norcross
Lobos Baseball 18U (#7) Mario Hernandez 2015 OF Fair Oaks Ranch, TX Antonian College Prep
GBSA Cardinals (#56) Shaquille Hickson 2016 RHP Atlanta, GA Mcnair
Next Level Upperclass (#12) Tyler Holton 2015 LHP OF, 1B Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Upstate Mavericks Scout Team (#7) Bret Huebner 2015 SS SS Andover, MN Cretin Derham Hall
JMBC Sentinels 18U (#22) Jonah Izquierdo 2015 LHP New Port Richey, FL  
Midwest Elite Baseball (#44) Freddy Jehle 2014 SS Troy, MI Brother Rice
Suncoast Mizuno (#57) Payton Jenkins 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Powermill 18U (#11) Trey Johnson 2014 RHP Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Next Level Upperclass (#33) Trey Johnson 2014 RHP OF Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
East Cobb Astros 18U (#35) Kel Johnson 2014 OF 1B Newnan, GA Homeschool
East Cobb Astros 18U (#14) Alonzo Jones 2015 MIF 2B Columbus, GA Columbus
GBSA Cardinals (#11) Malik Jones 2014 RHP Atlanta, GA Chamblee Charter
Midwest Elite Baseball (#17) Karl Kauffmann 2016 RHP Bloomfield Hills, MI Brother Rice
Jacksonville Juice (#21) Nick Kelly 2015 3B Jacksonville, FL Mandarin
Jacksonville Juice (#16) Ryan Knowles 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL  
Bullet Baseball 18U (#11) Tanner Landreneau 2014 SS Ville Platte, LA  
Atlanta Blue Jays (#19) Erikson Lanning 2015 LHP Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
Atlanta Blue Jays (#10) Triston Leggett 2015 MIF 2B Douglasville, GA Chapel Hill
BPA Orange 18U (#6) Paul Lopez 2014 SS Orlando, FL Windermere Prep
Team Elite of PR (#37) Andres Lopez 2013 3B Aguas Buenas, PR Escuela Superior Urbana
Lobos Baseball 18U (#11) Aaron Marks 2015 RHP San Antonio, TX Johnson
Jacksonville Juice (#17) Andre Marshall 2013 RHP Jacksonville, FL  
Upstate Mavericks Scout Team (#34) Thomas Martin 2015 LHP Anderson, SC T L Hanna
Next Level Upperclass (#26) Reeves Martin 2015 RHP C, 2B Tampa, FL Tampa Catholic
Boston Scorpions Baseball Club (#9) Charlie McConnell 2015 SS Reading, MA Belmont Hill
Bullets Baseball (#16) Billy McKay 2015 RHP Plant City, FL Plant City
Midwest Elite Baseball (#6) Ryan Mergener 2014 3B Portage, MI Portage Central
Boston Scorpions Baseball Club (#21) Daniel Metzdorf 2015 LHP Burlington, MA Buckingham Browne Nichols
East Cobb Astros 18U (#3) Jalen Miller 2015 SS Atlanta, GA Riverwood
Nelson Baseball School (#10) Tyler Minkkinen 2014 IF Atlanta, GA South Cobb
West GA Jackets (#9) Jonathan Mitchell 2015 OF Douglasville, GA  
Bullet Baseball 18U (#4) Madison Morales 2014 RHP Lake Charles, LA Grand Lake
Team Elite of PR (#16) Jovani Moran 2015 LHP Sabana Grande, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
JMBC Sentinels 18U (#16) Thomas Moschner 2015 C Port Richey, FL Ridgewood
Midwest Elite Baseball (#2) Jordyn Muffley 2015 C Portage, MI Portage Central
BPA Orange 18U (#4) Edwin Muniz 2015 C Palm Bay, FL Melbourne Senior
Team Alabama (#10) Boomer Murchison 2015 3B Helena, AL Pelham
Team Elite of PR (#31) Nestor Muriel Allende 2015 OF Carolina, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
Florida Burn 18U Navy (#32) Albert Neff 2014 RHP Deltona, FL Pine Ridge
Powermill 18U (#24) Thomas Nicoll 2014 RHP Tallahassee, FL Leon
GBSA Cardinals (#29) Isaac Nieves 2014 OF Jacksonville, FL Arlington Country Day
Gainesville Naturals 18U (#12) Wyatt Nolan 2014 LHP South Daytona, FL Atlantic
MPi (#9) Ivan Nunez 2014 3B SS Miami, FL G. Holmes Braddock
Powermill 18U (#6) Dallas Oliver 2014 3B Vernon, FL Chipley
Florida Surge 18U (#30) David Ortego 2015 RHP Conroe, TX The Woodlands
Midwest Elite Baseball (#20) Jackson Overlund 2014 OF Ada, MI East Grand Rapids
Next Level Upperclass (#11) Jared Padgett 2015 LHP Graceville, FL Graceville
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (#55) Tyler Parry 2015 RHP Eustis, FL Eustis
Atlanta Blue Jays (#12) David Posas 2015 SS 3B Valdosta, GA Valdosta
Prostyle Baseball Academy (#10) Lukas Post 2015 OF North Fort Myers, FL North Fort Myers
Team Alabama (#14) Sam Praytor 2017 C Helena, AL  
Florida Surge 18U (#33) Antonio Ralat 2015 SS Miami, FL Elev8 Sports Institute
GBSA Cardinals (#35) EJ Ranel 2015 OF Dacula, GA Archer
East Cobb Astros 18U (#20) Thomas Reddin 2015 LHP 1B Suwanee, GA Lambert
Next Level Upperclass (#10) Blake Reese 2015 SS 3B Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors (#22) Hakeem Rhodes 2013 C 3B, RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Midwest Elite Baseball (#13) Randy Righter 2014 1B Bloomfield Hills, MI Brother Rice
East Cobb Astros 18U (#37) TJ Riles 2014 OF 1B Ellenwood, GA Woodland
MPi 18U (#11) Cristian Rivera 2014 SS Miami, FL Miami Christian
Next Level Upperclass (#5) Jay Robinson 2014 SS 2B Crawfordville, FL Florida State University School
Florida Burn 18U Navy (#31) Nicholas Rodhouse 2015 RHP Bradenton, FL Saint Stephens
SCORE International 18U (#22) Arthur Rolle 2015 RHP Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (#23) Hunter Rotarius 2015 2B 3B, RHP Apopka, FL Apopka
Elite Pro Ball Academy (#3) Richard Ruth 2015 SS Chiefland, FL Oak Hall
BPA Orange 18U (#10) Davey Savetman 2015 OF Orlando, FL Timber Creek
GBSA Cardinals (#3) Deion Sellers 2014 2B Ellenwood, GA Cedar Grove
Atlanta Blue Jays (#3) Darius Sewell 2015 SS 3B Decatur, GA Lakeside
Nelson Baseball School (#13) Caleb Shelton 2014 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
Ultimate Baseball (#0) Charlie Skantze 2014 RHP Safety Harbor, FL Countryside
East Cobb Astros 18U (#9) Chase Smartt 2015 C IF Troy, AL Charles Henderson
Elite Pro Ball Academy (#4) Clayton Smith 2014 C Tampa, FL Tampa Catholic
Midwest Elite Baseball (#9) Connor Smith 2015 SS Midland, MI H.H. Dow
Midwest Elite Baseball (#14) Alex Sova 2014 RHP Midland, MI H.H. Dow
Jacksonville Warriors 18U (#1) Jordan Stacy 2014 SS Jacksonville, FL Episcopal
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors (#13) Lane Stancil 2014 OF 3B Tampa, FL Pasco
Elite Pro Ball Academy (#5) Chad Stockdale 2014 3B Alachua, FL  
Team Alabama (#11) Ethan Thomas 2016 3B Madison, AL James Clemens
East Cobb Padres (#28) Chris Turner 2015 OF Woodstock, GA River Ridge
Florida Surge 18U (#11) Alex Vazquez 2016 C Fort Lauderdale, FL Elev8 Sports Institute
East Cobb Astros 18U (#34) Harrison Veldsma 2014 RHP Marietta, GA Walton
Florida Surge 18U (#17) Nick Vespi 2014 LHP Boynton Beach, FL Santaluces Community
Florida Surge 18U (#50) Jose Vidro 2014 3B Sabana Grande, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
Jacksonville Warriors 18U (#16) Cooper Wallace 2014 LHP St. Johns, FL Bartram Trail
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U (#22) Baylee Waters 2015 C Lakeland, FL Lake Gibson Senior
Next Level Upperclass (#23) Wesley Weeks 2014 OF Green Cove Springs, FL Clay
SCORE International 18U (#14) Wade Weinberger 2014 OF Brandon, FL  
Upstate Mavericks Scout Team (#20) Caleb Whitenton 2015 1B RHP Alto, GA Gainesville
Hunter Pence Baseball 18U (#2) Andrew Whitten 2014 OF Houston, TX Spring Woods
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U (#32) Matt Wight 2015 LHP Lakeland, FL Lake Gibson Senior
Alabama Bluesox (#33) Dax Winningham 2014 RHP Oxford, AL Oxford
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors (#25) Devon Woodward 2014 1B OF New Port Richey, FL River Ridge
Prostyle Baseball Academy (#25) Trevor Wren 2013 1B Cape Coral, FL Mariner
Boston Scorpions Baseball Club (#11) Clay Yianacopolus 2015 LHP Wakefield, MA St Mary`S
Team Alabama (#28) Payton Young 2016 OF Centre, AL Piedmont High School