Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 WWBA 2016 Grads or 16u National Championship Qualifier

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Ohio Elite - U16 Team Stinson (#6) Bryce Alabata 2015 LHP Bryan, OH Bryan
MBA Pride Elite (#2) Logan Allen 2017 LHP Deltona, FL University
Marucci Houston Red (#4) Ashton Arocho 2015 RHP Ocean Springs, MS Ocean Springs
Mayo Sports RedHawks (#12) Alexander Avila 2016 SS Isabela, PR Undecided
Texas Sox 16u (#18) Jake Baker 2016 OF Cedar Hill, TX The Canterbury Episcopal Schoo
WARRIORS (#4) Logan Barnes 2016 RHP Woodstock, GA  
Scorpions Panhandle - 2016 (#6) Seton Bentz 2016 OF Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Grand Slam Bluerocks White (#23) Russell Blaker 2016 OF Andreas, PA Tamaqua Area
Marucci Houston Red (#22) Luke Boyd 2015 SS Humble, TX Kingwood
East Coast Clippers - South (formerly World Yacht (#12) Justin Bullock 2017 RHP Creedmoor, NC South Granville High Of Business And Global Commun
16U East Cobb Rockies (#44) Jack Burrows 2016 OF Marietta, GA Pope
Fat Cat Thunder (#6) Triston Campbell 2016 OF Cumming, GA North Forsyth
Valley Forge Baseball (#44) Eddie Cardenas 2015 LHP Deltona, FL Deltona
Mid South Gamers (#9) Logan Carey 2016 OF Jackson, TN University School Of Jackson
MBA Pride Elite (#12) Jose Ciccarello 2017 SS Tampa, FL Alonso
East Cobb Orioles (#21) Cameron Collett 2015 OF Canton, GA Creekview
East Coast Clippers - South (formerly World Yacht (#15) Chris Crabtree 2017 1B Bahama, NC Riverside
Angels Baseball- White (#54) Jacob Cross 2016 LHP Lithia, FL Newsome
Angels Baseball- White (#37) Josh Crouch 2017 OF Sebring, FL Sebring
Mayo Sports RedHawks (#21) Kevin J. Cruz Lugo 2016 3B Delray Beach, FL Olympic Heights Community
MBA Pride Elite (#13) Davis Daniel 2016 RHP Montgomery, AL St James
Knoxville Heat 16 U (#6) Jordan Davis 2016 2B Maryville, TN Maryville
Fat Cat Thunder (#2) Matthew Delise 2015 C Cumming, GA Homeschool
Illinois Patriots (#6) Mark Dillon 2016 RHP Arlington Heights, IL  
Fat Cat Thunder (#12) Caleb Dixon 2015 RHP Cumming, GA North Forsyth
Scorpions Panhandle - 2016 (#27) Hayes Durant 2016 C Pensacola, FL Pensacola Catholic
Knoxville Heat 16 U (#10) Cooper Edenfield 2016 RHP Knoxville, TN Knoxville Catholic
Fat Cat Thunder (#11) Charley Edwards 2016 RHP Cumming, GA North Forsyth
212 Foundation Sports 16's (#2) Kain English 2016 OF Meansville, GA Pike County
PBC Gameday Elite (#15) Mike Entenza 2017 RHP West Palm Beach, FL Forest Hill Community
Knoxville Heat 16 U (#21) Kevin Escalona 2016 3B Seymour, TN Seymour
East Cobb Orioles (#13) Dawson Ewers 2015 OF Canton, GA Creekview
Angels Baseball- White (#12) Justin Farmer 2017 OF Riverview, FL Riverview
Angels Baseball- Gold (#4) Logan Fernandez 2016 3B Tampa, FL Strawberry Crest
Valley Forge Baseball (#20) Angel Fernandez 2016 C Orlando, FL Winter Park
Grand Slam Bluerocks Carolina (#4) Ben Flicker 2016 RHP Topton, PA Brandywine Heights
Angels Baseball- Gold (#21) Austin Gaines 2015 RHP Lithia, FL Newsome
Marucci Houston Red (#44) Tyler Galyean 2016 LHP Houston, TX Cy-Fair
PBC Gameday Elite (#17) Alex Garces 2017 1B Palm Beach Gardens, FL Forest Hill Community
Louisville Slugger Warriors (#27) Nathan George 2016 2B Chesterfield, MO  
Georgia Aces (#32) Andrew Giles 2015 C Canton, GA Dominion Christian
MBA Pride Elite (#55) Elijah Gill 2017 OF Jacksonville, FL University Christian
MBA Pride Elite (#25) Donnie Glenski 2016 OF Orange Park, FL Bishop Kenny
Ninth Inning Royals 16s (#2) Garrett Gooden 2016 RHP Decatur, GA St. Pius X
East Coast Clippers - South (formerly World Yacht (#10) Kyle Grewe 2016 SS Raleigh, NC Wakefield
Mid South Gamers (#1) Parker Haberstroh 2016 2B Olive Branch, MS Center Hill
East Cobb Orioles (#39) Matthew Hammaker 2015 C Roswell, GA Roswell
Angels Baseball- Gold (#32) JD Hawthorne 2016 OF Lake Wales, FL Frostproof
Knoxville Heat 16 U (#5) Sam Held 2016 SS Oak Ridge, TN Knoxville Christian School
Grand Slam Bluerocks White (#15) Gavin Hinchliffe 2017 3B Pottsville, PA Pottsville Area
Knoxville Stars 16U (#10) Trey Hinton 2016 RHP Knoxville, TN Christian Academy Knoxville
Home Plate Chilidogs 16U Bedrosian/Childs (#4) Cole Jackson 2016 C Tyrone, GA Sandy Creek
NSA Elite 16u (#12) Maliq Johnson 2015 OF Red Springs, NC Red Springs
Atlanta Dodgers 16U (#89) Prosper Johnson 2016 1B Atlanta, GA  
PBC Gameday Elite (#7) Dylan Jones 2016 C Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors (#4) Desmond Jones 2015 LHP Atlanta, GA Mays
Georgia Aces (#25) Ben Kewin 2016 1B Kennesaw, GA Harrison
Marucci Houston Red (#0) Christian Kuhl 2016 C Willis, TX Willis
Mid South Gamers (#22) Nick Larkin 2016 OF Collierville, TN Houston
Valley Forge Baseball (#6) Matt Leslie 2016 RHP Riverview, FL Newsome
Angels Baseball- Gold (#10) Nicholas Little 2016 RHP Lithia, FL Newsome
15U Titans - Blue (#11) Thomas Maggiola 2017 RHP Roswell, GA Roswell
Georgia Aces (#16) Chase Martin 2016 OF Kennesaw, GA North Cobb
Louisville Slugger Warriors (#22) Jacob Matheny 2016 C Weldon Spring, MO Westminster Christian Academy
16U East Cobb Rockies (#55) Daniel Mcarthur 2016 C Roswell, GA Roswell
Scorpions Panhandle - 2016 (#13) Trevor McElroy 2016 SS Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Grand Slam Bluerocks Carolina (#14) Sean McGeehan 2016 OF Hamilton, NJ Hamilton North-Nottingham
SBA Canes 2016 Orange (#8) Chase McGlamery 2016 SS Charlotte, NC Lake Norman
Knoxville Heat 16 U (#24) Daniel McKee 2015 RHP Knoxville, TN Gibbs
Scorpions Panhandle - 2016 (#25) Josh McLanahan 2016 OF Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
Ninth Inning Royals 16s (#15) Chris McNulty 2016 1B Atlanta, GA St Pius X Catholic
Knoxville Heat 16 U (#9) Hunter McPhetridge 2015 RHP Powell, TN Powell
Illinois Patriots (#30) Conner Meek 2016 3B Barrington, IL Barrington
MBA Pride Elite (#7) Mervyl "MJ" Melendez 2017 C Montgomery, AL St James
15U Titans - Blue (#1) Jay Mercer 2016 SS Johns Creek, GA Johns Creek
Angels Baseball- Gold (#24) Jordon Mills 2016 OF Lakeland, FL  
Scorpions Panhandle - 2016 (#9) Anthony Milton 2016 C Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Louisville Slugger Warriors (#42) C.J. Mund 2016 RHP St. Charles, MO Homeschool
Ga Stars Baseball Academy (#3) Ryan Murphy 2017 SS Duluth, GA Peachtree Ridge
East Cobb Padres 16's (#9) David New 2016 2B Marietta, GA Marietta
Fat Cat Thunder (#26) Brian Turner Orr 2015 LHP Cumming, GA  
Knoxville Stars 16U (#2) Dylan Pacifico 2016 RHP Farragut, TN Farragut
Florida Surge (#25) Dom Paolo 2016 C Wellington, FL Elev8 Sports Institute
Ohio Elite - U16 Team Stinson (#2) Connor Patterson 2016 3B Middletown, OH Middletown
Mid South Gamers (#11) Spencer Price 2016 RHP Olive Branch, MS DeSoto Central
Angels Baseball- White (#19) Jacob Ralyea 2015 LHP Plant City, FL Strawberry Crest
16U East Cobb Rockies (#3) Rey Ramirez 2016 OF Atlanta, GA Harrison High School
Mid South Gamers (#20) Conrad Ray 2016 RHP Germantown, TN Houston
Mid South Gamers (#8) Cullen Ray 2016 C Germantown, TN Houston
Mid South Gamers (#13) Chris Reed 2016 C Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch
Ninth Inning Royals 16s (#11) Sean Repasky 2016 LHP Atlanta, GA St. Pius X
Florida Surge (#1) Zach Retzler 2016 RHP Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beach
Valley Forge Baseball (#3) Brian Rey 2016 SS Deltona, FL Deltona
PBC Gameday Elite (#5) Shane Roberts 2017 RHP Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer
16U East Cobb Rockies (#22) Jeremy Rusch 2016 RHP Woodstock, GA River Ridge
Georgia Aces (#99) Max Ryan 2015 LHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
MBA Pride Elite (#24) Alec Sanchez 2018 2B Jacksonville, FL Providence
Home Plate Chilidogs 16U Bedrosian/Childs (#52) Timothy Shaw 2015 RHP LaGrange, GA Homeschool
Mid South Gamers (#15) Scott Shearer 2015 LHP Cold Water, MS Independence
Grand Slam Bluerocks Carolina (#25) JJ Spehrley 2016 RHP Pottsville, PA  
Home Plate Chilidogs 16U Bedrosian/Childs (#6) Adam Spurlin 2016 SS Ty Ty, GA Tift County
Knoxville Heat 16 U (#1) Joe Stucky 2015 2B Powell, TN Powell
Marucci Houston Red (#1) Jake Sullivan 2016 C Valrico, FL Durant
Blue Collar Baseball (#32) Austin Taylor 2016 OF Jackson, GA  
Mountain Expos (#8) Chad Treadway 2018 C Fletcher, NC A C Reynolds
Florida Surge (#6) JT Turley 2017 LHP Bradenton, FL IMG Academy
Louisville Slugger Warriors (#15) Connor Urbeck 2016 C Ballwin, MO  
WARRIORS (#31) Miguel Urbina 2016 OF Acworth, GA North Paulding
Ninth Inning Royals 16s (#22) Zack Walch 2016 OF Norcross, GA Norcross
Texas Sox 16u (#33) Landon Weatherly 2016 3B Granbury, TX Granbury High School
Texas Sox 16u (#33) Landon Weatherly 2016 3B Granbury, TX Granbury High School
Marucci Houston Red (#2) Hayden Wesneski 2016 RHP Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
Foundation Sports 16u Green (#11) Thomas Wicker 2016 SS Fayetteville, GA The Campus United
Scorpions Panhandle - 2016 (#2) DJ Wilkinson 2016 RHP Monticello, FL Aucilla Christian Academy
East Cobb Orioles (#26) Shane Wiltsey 2016 2B Kennesaw, GA North Cobb
Florida Surge (#14) Shendell Winright 2014 RHP 1B Delray Beach, FL Royal Palm Beach
Marucci Houston Red (#42) Emanuel Wooten 2016 OF Houston, TX Cypress Ridge
15U Titans - Blue (#3) Jason Woszczynski 2017 3B Canton, GA Woodstock
Barrett Baseball Raiders (#17) Hugh York 2016 C Cumming, GA North Forsyth