Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2009 Pitcher/Catcher Indoor Showcase



Velocities from 2009 Pitcher/Catcher Indoor Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Dean McArdle RHP2009Crimson92Sioux City NorthIA
Michael Bibas RHP2009Orange91St John VianneyMO
W. Keenan Kish RHP2010Maroon91GermantownPA
Jon Keller RHP2010Orange91XavierIA
Kevin Johnson RHP2009Maroon90Mt. CarmelIL
Michael Foltynewicz RHP2010Navy90MinookaIL
Vincent Spilker RHP2009Navy90RaytownMO
Matt Milroy RHP2009Orange90MarmionIL
Cory Walden RHP2009Orange89West AuroraIL
Matt Koch RHP2009Columbia Blue89Cherokee WashingtonIA
Rick Sandquist RHP2009Gold89Fort DodgeIA
Matt Dermody LHP2009Orange88NorwalkIA
Stuart Pudenz RHP2009Gold88Blue Springs SouthMO
Brett Vanover RHP2010Crimson88EurekaMO
Zachary Beringer RHP2010Columbia Blue88HarrisburgMO
Dakota Freese RHP2011Gold87WashingtonIA
Andy Flett RHP2009Navy87LindberghMO
Ryan Bollinger LHP2009Columbia Blue87Magic CityND
Daniel Okapal RHP2009Navy87East AuroraIL
Dan Huenecke RHP2009Navy87PalatineIL
Aaron Labrie LHP2009Orange87WashingtonSD
Seth Schwindenhammer RHP2009Columbia Blue86LimestoneIL
Jake Naumann RHP2009Maroon86Naperville NorthIL
Nathan Schickling LHP2009Maroon86Pleasant ValleyIA
AJ Walkenhorst RHP2010Gold86Ft. Zumwalt SouthMO
Michael Corona RHP2009Columbia Blue86HS for Health ProfessionsNY
Brock Boyher RHP2010Gold85Parkway CentralMO
Tyler King LHP2010Gold85RepublicOK
Jonathan Musser RHP2010Maroon85Dowling CatholicIA
Tyler Smith LHP2010Columbia Blue85Champlin ParkMN
Scott Klever RHP2010Columbia Blue85MasonOH
Dietrich Enns LHP2009Maroon85Lincoln Way EastIL
Jonathon Carlson LHP2009Maroon85Rolling MeadowsIL
Patrick Gannon LHP2009Orange84Brother RiceIL
Patrick Alkire RHP2010Maroon84Pendleton School/IMG Baseball AcademyIN
Greg Kingery RHP2010Gold84Adlai StevensonIL
Alex Larson RHP2010White84MiddletonWI
Cody Daily RHP2010Gold83Granite CityIL
Austin Christensen LHP2011Orange83KennedyIA
Joseph Axelson RHP2010Gold83Spring Lake ParkMN
Tim Bado LHP2009Crimson82Eden PrairieMN
Marc Palazzolo RHP2010Crimson82Grosse Pointe North MI
Alex Johnson LHP2010Gold81Rockford LutheranIL
Curtis Adams RHP2010Crimson81John BurroughsMO
Jesse O'Connor RHP2010Columbia Blue81Maine SouthIL
Garrett Schlecht LHP2011Gold80WaterlooIL
Cody Spanberger RHP2011Gold80Granite CityIL
Aaron Young LHP2010Columbia Blue80UrbandaleIA
Ryan Rumpf RHP2011Crimson79Iowa City WestIA
Alex Hermeling RHP2011Maroon79Glenbrook NorthIL
Ryan Beringer RHP2010Crimson79Apple ValleyMN
Jake Ahmann RHP2010White79MuscatineIA
Miles Langel RHP2010Crimson78Western DubuqueIA
Cody Williams RHP2009Orange77OrionIL
Matt Taylor RHP2010Crimson74BataviaIL