Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2009 Pitcher/Catcher Indoor Showcase



Velocities from 2009 Pitcher/Catcher Indoor Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Dean McArdle RHP2009Crimson92Sioux City NorthIA
Michael Bibas RHP2009Orange91St John VianneyMO
W. Keenan Kish RHP2010Maroon91GermantownPA
Jon Keller RHP2010Orange91XavierIA
Kevin Johnson RHP2009Maroon90Mt. CarmelIL
Matt Milroy RHP2009Orange90MarmionIL
Vincent Spilker RHP2009Navy90RaytownMO
Michael Foltynewicz RHP2010Navy90MinookaIL
Cory Walden RHP2009Orange89West AuroraIL
Rick Sandquist RHP2009Gold89Fort DodgeIA
Matt Koch RHP2009Columbia Blue89Cherokee WashingtonIA
Brett Vanover RHP2010Crimson88EurekaMO
Matt Dermody LHP2009Orange88NorwalkIA
Stuart Pudenz RHP2009Gold88Blue Springs SouthMO
Zachary Beringer RHP2010Columbia Blue88HarrisburgMO
Ryan Bollinger LHP2009Columbia Blue87Magic CityND
Dan Huenecke RHP2009Navy87PalatineIL
Dakota Freese RHP2011Gold87WashingtonIA
Aaron Labrie LHP2009Orange87WashingtonSD
Andy Flett RHP2009Navy87LindberghMO
Daniel Okapal RHP2009Navy87East AuroraIL
Jake Naumann RHP2009Maroon86Naperville NorthIL
Nathan Schickling LHP2009Maroon86Pleasant ValleyIA
Seth Schwindenhammer RHP2009Columbia Blue86LimestoneIL
AJ Walkenhorst RHP2010Gold86Ft. Zumwalt SouthMO
Michael Corona RHP2009Columbia Blue86HS for Health ProfessionsNY
Scott Klever RHP2010Columbia Blue85MasonOH
Tyler Smith LHP2010Columbia Blue85Champlin ParkMN
Jonathan Musser RHP2010Maroon85Dowling CatholicIA
Jonathon Carlson LHP2009Maroon85Rolling MeadowsIL
Dietrich Enns LHP2009Maroon85Lincoln Way EastIL
Tyler King LHP2010Gold85RepublicOK
Brock Boyher RHP2010Gold85Parkway CentralMO
Greg Kingery RHP2010Gold84Adlai StevensonIL
Patrick Gannon LHP2009Orange84Brother RiceIL
Patrick Alkire RHP2010Maroon84Pendleton School/IMG Baseball AcademyIN
Alex Larson RHP2010White84MiddletonWI
Austin Christensen LHP2011Orange83KennedyIA
Cody Daily RHP2010Gold83Granite CityIL
Joseph Axelson RHP2010Gold83Spring Lake ParkMN
Tim Bado LHP2009Crimson82Eden PrairieMN
Marc Palazzolo RHP2010Crimson82Grosse Pointe North MI
Jesse O'Connor RHP2010Columbia Blue81Maine SouthIL
Alex Johnson LHP2010Gold81Rockford LutheranIL
Curtis Adams RHP2010Crimson81John BurroughsMO
Cody Spanberger RHP2011Gold80Granite CityIL
Garrett Schlecht LHP2011Gold80WaterlooIL
Aaron Young LHP2010Columbia Blue80UrbandaleIA
Jake Ahmann RHP2010White79MuscatineIA
Ryan Rumpf RHP2011Crimson79Iowa City WestIA
Ryan Beringer RHP2010Crimson79Apple ValleyMN
Alex Hermeling RHP2011Maroon79Glenbrook NorthIL
Miles Langel RHP2010Crimson78Western DubuqueIA
Cody Williams RHP2009Orange77OrionIL
Matt Taylor RHP2010Crimson74BataviaIL