Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 Sunshine South Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
3-Columbia Blue (#15) Eric Aldaco 2015 3B Boerne, TX Boerne - Samuel V Champion
1-Black (#15) Andrew Aldana 2015 C IF El Paso, TX J M Hanks
15-Vegas Gold (#15) Roberto J. Alegria 2015 2B UT, RHP Donna, TX Donna
4-Dark Green (#15) Jacob Alexander 2015 C UT Temple, TX Belton
13-Teal (#15) Grayson Allen 2015 OF RHP, UT Spring, TX Klein
7-Maroon (#14) Matt Anderson 2015 1B LHP Corpus Christi, TX Flour Bluff
5-Gold (#15) Brandon Ashy 2016 C Houston, TX Cy-Fair
1-Black (#13) Sebastian Battle 2015 OF Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville
6-Kelly Green (#15) Blaze Beason 2016 C Plano, TX Prestonwood Christian Academy
16-White (#1) Tyler Bielamowicz 2016 1B Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
7-Maroon (#12) Trent Bohny 2015 C Sugar Land, TX Fort Bend Christian Academy
14-TX Orange (#25) Will Bradshaw 2015 RHP SS Longview, TX Longview
1-Black (#12) Taylor Broadway 2015 MIF Cypress, TX Cypress Community Christian
4-Dark Green (#21) Weston Brown 2015 RHP Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
10-Purple (#33) Matt Bull 2015 C Austin, TX Westlake
12-Royal (#2) Reece Bundick 2014 SS RHP, C New Braunfels, TX Canyon
13-Teal (#11) Colin Cameron 2015 RHP 3B The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands College Park
1-Black (#11) Myles A. Campbell 2016 LHP OF Houston, TX Bellaire
9-Orange (#13) Seth Campbell 2015 LHP Channelview, TX Channelview
11-Red (#14) Hunter Christopher 2016 C 3B Corpus Christi, TX Flour Bluff
6-Kelly Green (#19) Jacob Cintron 2014 C Spring, TX Klein Collins
6-Kelly Green (#14) Jake Cochran 2015 OF 2B, OF Lake Charles, LA Sam Houston
12-Royal (#12) Grant Cox 2015 LHP OF Lafayette, LA St Thomas More
10-Purple (#31) Sean Cubley 2015 C RHP Houston, TX Clear Lake
6-Kelly Green (#13) Austin Davis 2015 RHP 1B, OF Spring, TX Klein
12-Royal (#25) Will Dawson 2015 1B OF, LHP Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
11-Red (#13) Austin De Leon 2016 MIF SS, OF, RHP Frisco, TX Lone Star
14-TX Orange (#3) Dillon Dinges 2015 C Sugar Land, TX Dulles
16-White (#14) Ryan Dubbels 2015 LHP LHP, OF, 1B San Antonio, TX Johnson
4-Dark Green (#14) Michael Dunlap 2015 SS Edmond, OK Edmond Memorial Highschool
15-Vegas Gold (#57) Ryan Dupuis 2014 C Friendswood, TX Friendswood
16-White (#13) Cody Erikson 2016 SS RHP Sweeny, TX Sweeny
12-Royal (#10) Tony Esparza III 2016 RHP Spring, TX Klein
9-Orange (#12) Hayden Fails 2016 C RHP, C, OF Sweeny, TX Sweeny
5-Gold (#14) Luke Farrar 2017 SS RHP Missouri City, TX Ridge Point
6-Kelly Green (#12) Hudson Fife 2016 OF RHP, UT Spicewood, TX Lake Travis
5-Gold (#12) Kyle Finkenstaedt 2015 SS 2B, 3B, OF, 1B Houston, TX Langham Creek
6-Kelly Green (#11) Nate Fisbeck 2015 SS OF, UT, RHP The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands College Park
16-White (#11) Trent Franson 2015 SS UT, RHP Houston, TX Lutheran South Academy
1-Black (#2) Zachary Garcia 2014 RHP OF Cypress, TX Tomball
10-Purple (#14) Garrett Gayle 2016 RHP 3B, OF Cypress, TX Cypress Woods
2-Cardinal (#10) Joshua Gere 2015 OF SS Kingwood, TX Kingwood
9-Orange (#11) Nolan Glubke 2015 3B 3B, MIF Spicewood, TX Lake Travis
6-Kelly Green (#10) Michael Goldak 2016 SS Sugar Land, TX The Kinkaid
5-Gold (#11) Grant Golson 2015 OF 2B Cypress, TX Cypress Woods
7-Maroon (#11) Tomas Gonzales 2015 MIF SS, 2B, RHP Houston, TX Nimitz
8-Navy (#15) Ben Gooch 2015 SS OF, RHP The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands
2-Cardinal (#9) Blake Gould 2015 LHP Kingwood, TX Kingwood
9-Orange (#10) Cristian Gutierrez 2016 MIF Spring, TX Klein
14-TX Orange (#13) Jorge Gutierrez 2016 SS 3B, C Sugar Land, TX Kempner
3-Columbia Blue (#24) Ke'Bryan Hayes 2015 3B Tomball, TX Concordia Lutheran
15-Vegas Gold (#6) Will Heath 2017 3B Monroe, LA Ouachita Parish
13-Teal (#8) Tyler Hockenbury 2015 C OF Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe
9-Orange (#25) Ty Hoecker 2015 LHP 1B Galveston, TX Ball
9-Orange (#8) Tryce Howard 2015 2B Orange, TX Orangefield
4-Dark Green (#2) Dylan Hutcheson 2015 OF Wichita Falls, TX Rider
16-White (#10) Brandon Ivey 2015 LHP OF Cypress, TX Concordia Lutheran
15-Vegas Gold (#11) Will Jeffery 2015 RHP OF Bellaire, TX Bellaire
16-White (#9) Ryan Johnson 2014 LHP OF Beaumont, TX Hamshire-Fannett
16-White (#8) Daniel Jones 2015 OF Coppell, TX Coppell
9-Orange (#7) Carson Kaufman 2015 OF Friendswood, TX Friendswood
7-Maroon (#8) Shawn Kelley 2016 C Sweeny, TX Sweeny
6-Kelly Green (#8) Max Kinney 2015 3B 3B San Antonio, TX Johnson
13-Teal (#2) Clayton Kopecky 2015 SS RHP, MIF Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
8-Navy (#10) Caleb Kyle 2015 OF Frisco, TX Prestonwood Christian Academy
7-Maroon (#6) Jonathon Law 2015 RHP 3B El Paso, TX J M Hanks
9-Orange (#6) Michael Lawson 2016 MIF 2B Spring, TX Oak Ridge
4-Dark Green (#12) Brandon Lewis 2015 LHP Houston, TX Cy-Fair
10-Purple (#9) Lael Lockhart, Jr. 2016 1B 1B, OF Friendswood, TX Friendswood
11-Red (#8) Sean Lopez 2015 MIF 2B, RHP Royse City, TX Royse City
15-Vegas Gold (#9) Barrett Loseke 2015 RHP 2B, IF, OF Tulsa, OK Jenks
4-Dark Green (#11) Elijah MacNamee 2015 OF Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
8-Navy (#6) Jerry Maddox 2015 RHP 3B Dayton, TX Dayton
4-Dark Green (#57) Blake Maddox 2015 C 3B, 1B Jacksonville, TX The Brook Hill
6-Kelly Green (#20) Robert Malone 2016 SS RHP, OF Houston, TX Bellaire
12-Royal (#9) Andrew Aaron Martinez 2015 SS RHP Cypress, TX Cypress Community Christian
8-Navy (#5) Justin Massey 2015 RHP Baytown, TX Robert E Lee
9-Orange (#5) Jonathan Mays 2015 RHP OF Magnolia, TX Magnolia West
9-Orange (#4) Jacob McCain 2015 RHP Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State University Laboratory
6-Kelly Green (#7) Dax McCleary 2016 2B 2B Brazoria, TX Sweeny
6-Kelly Green (#6) Cristian Mendoza 2015 OF El Paso, TX J M Hanks
10-Purple (#6) Tristan Metten 2015 SS 2B Lewisville, TX Prestonwood Christian Academy
9-Orange (#2) Mario Milian 2015 C RHP, OF Cypress, TX Rosehill Christian
11-Red (#7) Taylor Morgan 2017 RHP RHP, OF Missouri City, TX Ridgepoint
1-Black (#52) Tyler Mortenson 2015 C Woodlands, TX The Woodlands College Park
7-Maroon (#57) Sterling Motley 2015 1B Houston, TX Cypress Falls
15-Vegas Gold (#7) Bailey Mullins 2016 SS Humble, TX Atascocita
5-Gold (#8) David Ortego 2015 RHP 3B, OF Conroe, TX The Woodlands
8-Navy (#4) Andrew Pace 2015 OF LHP Beaumont, TX Monsignor Kelly
14-TX Orange (#10) Chad Peschel 2015 RHP Meadows Place, TX Dulles
9-Orange (#3) Donte Peters 2015 2B Columbia, MS Columbia
16-White (#26) Jesse Philp 2015 LHP Lufkin, TX Lufkin
5-Gold (#7) Jon Pressley 2015 C 1B Austin, TX Dripping Springs
11-Red (#6) Luke Price 2016 OF Russellville, AR Dover
12-Royal (#8) Daniel Priwin 2015 OF RHP Sugar Land, TX Clements
6-Kelly Green (#4) Brandon Rayne 2015 C RHP, 3B Cypress, TX Cypress Woods
11-Red (#5) Ty Reynolds 2016 SS OF, UT San Antonio, TX Madison
11-Red (#4) Johnny Rizer 2015 OF LHP Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
14-TX Orange (#4) Charles Robinson 2016 3B Sugar Land, TX Stephen F Austin
13-Teal (#6) Coby Roddy 2015 RHP OF Orange, TX Little Cypress-Mauriceville
4-Dark Green (#6) Liam Roden 2015 RHP OF Bixby, OK Bixby
10-Purple (#2) Joel Rodriguez 2015 OF Spring, TX Klein Collins
10-Purple (#1) Jacob Rodriguez 2015 SS Spring, TX Klein Collins
1-Black (#8) Marshall Rosenberg 2016 MIF Houston, TX Episcopal
15-Vegas Gold (#5) Jason Sellers 2015 C RHP, 3B Missouri City, TX Fort Bend Elkins
3-Columbia Blue (#26) Austin Sheahan 2015 1B Frisco, TX Jesuit College Prep
2-Cardinal (#5) Landon Shofner 2015 2B 2B Lubbock, TX Coronado
1-Black (#6) Ryan Simon 2015 RHP 3B, OF Round Rock, TX Round Rock
12-Royal (#3) Marshall Skinner 2016 C Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
14-TX Orange (#7) Bret Smith 2015 LHP 1B Nederland, TX Nederland
8-Navy (#24) Devin Smith 2015 RHP Franklinton, LA Mount Hermon
4-Dark Green (#25) Chase Sortor 2015 1B 3B Temple, TX Belton
6-Kelly Green (#1) Kyle Swanson 2015 C UT Montgomery, TX Montgomery
4-Dark Green (#5) Dustin Tish 2015 RHP OF Belton, TX Belton
2-Cardinal (#26) John Tucker 2015 C 3B, RHP Houston, TX Memorial
15-Vegas Gold (#4) Casey Turner 2015 LHP 1B Houston, TX Clear Lake
15-Vegas Gold (#3) Brandon Upton 2015 C League City, TX Clear Springs
13-Teal (#4) Jacob Vasquez 2015 MIF League City, TX Clear Springs
13-Teal (#3) Ronald Washington 2017 OF Houston, TX Dulles
8-Navy (#3) Sam Wheatley 2015 C Kingwood, TX Kingwood
15-Vegas Gold (#1) Jake Wightman 2015 SS 2B Austin, TX Vandegrift
1-Black (#3) Jonathan Windham 2017 3B 3B Spring, TX Klein Collins
1-Black (#53) Zach Zubia 2016 1B RHP, OF, 3B Richmond, TX Strake Jesuit College Prep