Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 WWBA Freshman World Championship

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Bronx Bombers (#15) Jimmy Abreu 2018 RHP Bronx, NY Metropolitan
Bronx Bombers (#13) Jose Acevedo 2018 RHP Brooklyn, NY Juan Morel Campos Secondary School
Easton Rockets (#12) Tyler Ahearn 2017 RHP Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer
Barracudas Powered by Mizuno (#52) Blaze Alexander 2018 SS Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Southeast Florida Baseball Underclass (#98) Justin Alintoff 2017 RHP Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer
Team Citius 2017's (#1) Danny Alvarez 2017 3B Bronx, NY Fordham Preparatory
Easton Rockets (#1) Kristofer Armstrong 2018 SS Jupiter, FL The Benjamin School
Chain Gold (#12) Le Bassett 2017 SS Tifton, GA Tift County
SF Elite Squad Freshman (#7) Anthony Boix 2017 3B Hialeah, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
Barracudas Powered by Mizuno (#3) Grant Boland 2017 RHP Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers
Chain Stealth (#50) Zack Brockman 2017 RHP Savannah, GA Savannah Christian Prep
CFBL Mizuno Red 16's (#3) Gerry Brown 2017 1B Windermere, FL West Orange
Tri-State Arsenal 15U Blue (#64) Justin Bullock 2017 RHP Creedmoor, NC South Granville High Of Business And Global Commun
St. Louis Gamers (#22) Thatcher Burns 2017 LHP Ballwin, MO Marquette Sr.
Marucci Eilite Houston (#10) Nicholas Candelari 2017 RHP Spring, TX Klein
FBH Angels (#2) Seth Cannady 2017 OF Sebring, FL Sebring
Team MVP 15U (#37) Triston Casas 2019 1B Pembroke Pines, FL Walter C Young
Xtreme Baseball Navy (#12) Cash Case 2017 SS Mount Dora, FL Montverde Academy
Tri-State Arsenal 15U Blue (#4) Jake Catalano 2017 RHP Southampton, NJ St Augustine Preparatory
Team Citius 2017's (#16) Norberto Cervantes 2017 C Laredo, TX Laredo United
SF Elite Squad Freshman (#5) Justin Connell 2017 SS Pembroke Pines, FL Archbishop McCarthy
Easton Rockets (#51) Logan Cook 2018 1B Lake Worth, FL Park Vista Community
Marucci Eilite Houston (#8) Robert Cook 2017 OF Houston, TX Cypress Creek
Illinois Indians (#2) Carl "CJ" Cooper 2017 SS New Providence, BS Temple Christian
FTB 2017 (#8) Clayton Coringrato 2017 OF Tampa, FL Wharton
FBH Angels (#6) Zachary DeAntonio 2017 1B Lithia, FL Riverview
CFBL Mizuno Red 16's (#4) Adrian Delgado 2017 OF Windermere, FL West Orange
FTB 2017 (#24) Tyler Edling 2017 RHP Trinity, FL James W. Mitchell
Illinois Indians (#20) Tyler Esplin 2017 3B Lake Bluff, IL Lake Forest Academy
Marucci Eilite Houston (#20) Hayden Evans 2017 3B Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
SF Elite Squad Freshman (#24) Daniel Federman 2017 OF Hollywood, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Chain Gold (#98) Jordan Hampton 2017 RHP Kathleen, GA Houston County
Marucci Eilite Houston (#15) Harry Hardin 2017 SS Spring, TX Klein
Chain Stealth (#13) Josh Hatcher 2017 1B Albany, GA Lee County
Chandler Freshman National Team (#8) Bryce Hensor 2017 2B Petersburg, PA Juniata Valley
Tri-State Arsenal 14/15U (#6) Jack Herman 2018 OF Berlin, NJ Eastern
St. Louis Gamers (#17) Brendan Kelly 2017 OF O'Fallon, MO Christian Brothers College
Tri-State Arsenal 15U Blue (#18) Connor Kolich 2017 OF Mahwah, NJ St Joseph Regional
Tri-State Arsenal 15U Blue (#23) David LaManna 2017 C Saddle River, NJ Bergen Catholic
Chain Stealth (#8) Geoffrey Lancaster 2018 C Lynn Haven, FL A. Crawford Mosley
Chandler Freshman National Team (#31) Joe Lancellotti 2017 RHP Bensalem, PA Archbishop Wood
Chandler Freshman National Team (#25) Conor Larkin 2017 RHP Royersford, PA Spring-Ford
Team MVP 15U (#24) Derrick Lewandowski 2016 C Boynton Beach, FL Boynton Beach Community
Bronx Bombers (#11) Malik Lissone Brown 2017 RHP Brooklyn, NY The School At Church Farm
Xtreme Baseball (#4) Giovany Lorenzo 2017 C Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake High School
Xplosion 2017 Prospects (#2) Jack Lynch 2017 SS Trumbull, CT Trumbull
The Naturals (#12) Kyler Marquis 2017 SS Gainesville, FL Gainesville
FTB 2017 (#12) Quinton Martinez 2017 1B Orlando, FL Bishop Moore
Team Citius 2017's (#10) Andrew Martinez 2017 3B Jupiter, FL Jupiter
FTB 2017 (#32) Kemil Milanes 2017 1B Freedom, FL Freedom
Tri-State Arsenal 14/15U (#22) Zachary Miller 2017 SS Lincoln University, PA Salesianum
CFBL Mizuno Red 16's (#6) Jake Molle 2017 C Debary, FL University
Team Citius 2017's (#5) Kai Nelson 2017 OF New York, NY Fieldston
Tri-State Arsenal 15U Blue (#54) Nick O'Day 2018 RHP Coatesville, PA Bishop Shananan
Team Citius 2017's (#13) Devin Ortiz 2017 RHP Nutley, NJ St Joseph Regional
Xtreme Baseball (#44) Sean Osceola 2018 RHP Okeechobee, FL Middle School
Chain Stealth (#20) Chase Patrick 2017 RHP Ellaville, GA Schley County
SF Elite Squad Freshman (#99) Luis Perez 2017 OF Miramar, FL Somerset Academy Charter
SF Elite Squad Freshman (#25) Joseph Perez 2017 3B Pembroke Pines, FL American Heritage
FTB 2017 (#9) Tyler Pynes 2017 OF Davenport, FL Haines City Senior
Southeast Florida Baseball Underclass (#28) Pierson Reynolds 2017 3B Wellington, FL Palm Beach Central
CFBL Mizuno Red 16's (#12) Christian Robinson 2018 OF Indialantic, FL Melbourne Senior
CFBL Mizuno Red 16's (#15) Drake Rodriguez 2017 MIF Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach
SF Elite Squad Freshman (#18) Manuel Angel Rodriguez 2017 LHP Hollywood, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
SF Elite Squad Freshman (#23) Michael Rodriguez 2016 C Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
Bronx Bombers (#42) Brian Sanders 2018 3B Bronx, NY Fieldston
MPi Scout Team (#51) Steven Santos 2016 RHP Miami, FL Belen Jesuit Prep
SF Elite Squad Freshman (#0) Danny Santos 2017 RHP Miramar, FL Somerset Academy Charter
Tri-State Arsenal 15U Blue (#7) Davis Schneider 2017 3B Berlin, NJ Eastern
SWFL Canes (#16) Chris Schrowe 2017 RHP Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker
SF Elite Squad Freshman (#13) Jordan Schulefand 2017 MIF Davie, FL Pine Crest
Xtreme Baseball (#24) Alexis Sensat 2017 OF Cape Coral, FL Mariner
Tri-State Arsenal 14/15U (#27) Tom Sheehan 2017 LHP Brielle, NJ Manasquan
SF Elite Squad Freshman (#15) Alek Sierra 2017 RHP Miami, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Chain Stealth (#42) Tyler Simon 2017 SS Leesburg, GA Lee County
Chain Stealth (#9) Malik Spratling 2017 OF Leesburg, GA Lee County
Chain Stealth (#10) Cyrus Stewart 2017 LHP Riverview, FL Northside Christian
Team MVP 15U (#33) Angel Tiburcio 2018 3B Wellington, FL Trinity Christian Academy
SF Elite Squad Freshman (#20) Alejandro Toral 2017 1B Davie, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Team Citius 2017's (#12) Thomas Urban 2017 RHP West Palm Beach, FL Jupiter
Team MVP 15U (#44) Ivany Valdez 2017 1B West Palm Beach, FL Trinity Christian Academy
Chandler Freshman National Team (#23) Cameron Van Hoorebeke 2017 LHP West Chester, PA Episcopal Academy
St. Louis Gamers (#13) Mark Vierling 2017 SS St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers College
Spartans (#26) Juan Vigueras 2017 C Miami, FL Miami Southridge
Southeast Florida Baseball Underclass (#17) Warren Von Werne 2018 RHP Royal Palm Beach, FL William T. Dwyer
Illinois Indians (#63) Lyndon Wallace 2017 RHP Nassau, BS Akhepran International Academy
Team Citius 2017's (#6) Ronald Washington 2017 OF Houston, TX Dulles
Tri-State Arsenal 14/15U (#48) Jack Zyska 2018 OF Berkely Heights, NJ Seton Hall Preparatory